1 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 3.59.55 (39.514 km/h)
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 0.06
3 Danail Petrov (Bul) Benfica 0.10
4 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Barbot - Siper 0.21
5 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 0.36
6 Alexis Rodriguez (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 0.38
7 Santiago Perez (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
8 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (Por) Barbot - Siper 0.46
9 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 0.48
10 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario 0.50
11 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
12 Jesus Buendia Romero (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 0.52
13 Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira Barbosa (Por) Benfica 0.58
14 Virgilio Martins Santos (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 1.00
15 Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros 1.02
16 António Cosme Fraile (Spa) Madeinox - Boavista 1.08
17 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario 1.11
18 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse 1.12
19 Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 1.16
20 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 1.18
21 Sérgio Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista
22 Micael Isidoro (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 1.20
23 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
24 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros 1.33
25 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 1.36
26 Andre Cardoso (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 1.42
27 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR 1.46
28 David Belda (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 1.48
29 David Vaz De Matos (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 1.57
30 Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 2.04
31 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox - Boavista
32 Sergio Herrero Dominguez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario 2.13
33 Pedro Hermida (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 2.15
34 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha 2.17
35 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Sparkasse 2.22
36 Yoan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme 2.27
37 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper 2.41
38 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Team Sparkasse 2.49
39 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 3.14
40 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario 3.31
41 Joaquim Gregorio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 3.50
42 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR 4.00
43 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4.17
44 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 4.21
45 Joaquim Alberto Sampaio (Por) Madeinox - Boavista
46 Victor Martinez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
47 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 5.13
48 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros 6.44
49 José Azevedo (Por) Benfica 7.19
50 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
51 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Spa) Barbot - Siper 10.01
52 Carlos Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros
53 Helder Miranda (Por) Benfica
54 Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper
55 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse 11.56
56 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse
57 Samuel José Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
58 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Katyusha
59 Jorge Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
60 Claudio Filipe Apolo (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
61 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Madeinox - Boavista
62 Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot - Siper
63 Nélson Hugo Rocha (Por) Madeinox - Boavista
64 Nuno Marta Duarte (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
65 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
66 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
67 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
68 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme
69 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) P3Transfer - Batavus
70 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus
71 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
72 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme
73 Joao Portela (Por) Bretescar Gessical
74 Wout Poels (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 14.31
75 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR 15.21
76 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros
77 Alex Howes (USA) Velo Club La Pomme 17.52
78 Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 18.14
79 Tiago Menino (Por) Imocom/Cartaxo 18.44
80 Jorge Torre (Por) Bretescar Gessical
81 Edgar Anselmo (Por) Imocom/Cartaxo
82 Ricardo Horta (Por) Barbot - Siper
83 Daniel Domingos (Por) Imocom/Cartaxo
84 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
85 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Meitan Hompo - GDR
86 Gabriel Hernandez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
87 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Benfica
88 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse
89 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Benfica
90 David Sarreira (Por) Imocom/Cartaxo
91 William Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura-Canarias
92 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis
93 Alexei Markov (Rus) Katyusha
94 Telmo Silva (Por) Imocom/Cartaxo 19.20
95 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 19.57
96 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 22.31
97 Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
98 Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme
99 Jose C. Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 24.54
DNF Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros
DNF Xabat Otxotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
Points
1 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 25 pts
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 20
3 Danail Petrov (Bul) Benfica 16
4 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Barbot - Siper 13
5 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 10
6 Alexis Rodriguez (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 8
7 Santiago Perez (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 6
8 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (Por) Barbot - Siper 4
9 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 2
10 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario 1
Mountains
Ponto Alto (Cat. 2), km 115.9
1 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 9 pts
2 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 7
3 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros 5
4 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Madeinox - Boavista 3
5 Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 1
Montejunto (Cat. 1), km 158
1 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 17 pts
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 15
3 Danail Petrov (Bul) Benfica 13
4 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Barbot - Siper 11
5 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 9
6 Alexis Rodriguez (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 7
7 Santiago Perez (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 5
8 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (Por) Barbot - Siper 3
9 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 2
10 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario 1
Time Bonus Sprints
Maxial, km 25.1
1 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR 3 pts
2 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros 2
3 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse 1
Points Sprints
Torres Vedras, km 14
1 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse 3 pts
2 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Madeinox - Boavista 2
3 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros 1
Abrigada, km 107.6
1 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 3 pts
2 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR 2
3 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros 1