1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia 39.49.11
2 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia 34.27
3 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 48.27
4 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia 1.17.25
5 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 1.43.74
6 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia 1.52.48
7 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef 2.23.37
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana 2.31.30
9 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 2.32.70
10 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 2.40.11
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 2.48.68
12 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 2.54.22
13 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 2.56.13
14 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.56.67
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 2.58.18
16 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 3.05.32
17 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3.05.82
18 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.08.52
19 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 3.13.12
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3.19.90
21 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale 3.25.91
22 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 3.27.39
23 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne 3.32.77
24 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef 3.38.11
25 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 3.46.37
26 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3.49.68
27 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank 3.49.77
28 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom 3.50.61
29 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3.51.89
30 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 3.54.76
31 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas 3.56.28
32 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3.56.99
33 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef 3.57.56
34 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3.57.64
35 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 3.57.84
36 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef 4.04.87
37 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 4.06.96
38 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 4.09.66
39 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 4.11.45
40 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef 4.18.29
41 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4.22.89
42 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre 4.24.02
43 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank 4.24.72
44 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 4.24.93
45 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 4.25.10
46 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 4.31.64
47 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 4.32.11
48 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step 4.32.32
49 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 4.35.03
50 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 4.37.01
51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.38.63
52 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 4.40.55
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 4.46.52
54 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step 4.49.69
55 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank 4.54.12
56 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 4.56.59
57 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4.57.42
58 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.59.07
59 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank 4.59.63
60 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step 4.59.95
61 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5.02.72
62 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 5.04.58
63 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas 5.11.26
64 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 5.11.72
65 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 5.12.79
66 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 5.13.64
67 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 5.15.53
68 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5.16.94
69 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 5.17.73
70 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 5.29.47
71 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 5.33.63
72 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5.35.22
73 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana 5.37.03
74 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto 5.37.75
75 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 5.37.77
76 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre 5.38.03
77 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 5.42.96
78 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia 5.43.04
79 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 5.47.73
80 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 5.50.01
81 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 5.52.20
82 Héctor González (Spa) Scott - American Beef 6.00.12
83 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 6.00.26
84 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 6.04.80
85 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6.05.49
86 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux 6.07.26
87 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6.11.15
88 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre 6.11.60
89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 6.14.94
90 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank 6.16.63
91 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia 6.17.48
92 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 6.30.74
93 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia 6.33.97
94 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 6.34.76
95 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6.39.36
96 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank 6.42.17
97 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 6.42.25
98 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 6.51.30
99 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7.06.92
100 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 7.07.42
101 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 7.12.47
102 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole 7.13.68
103 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 7.14.61
104 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7.23.81
105 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 7.37.00
106 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto 7.48.30
107 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre 8.08.45
108 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 8.14.35
109 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank 8.35.18
110 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 9.37.21
111 René Haselbacher (Aut) Astana 10.38.16
DQ Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
DQ Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
DQ Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
DQ David Loosli (Swi) Lampre
DQ David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef
DQ Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre
DQ Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef
DQ Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
DQ Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
DQ Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
DQ Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia
Points
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia 25 pts
2 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia 20
3 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 16
4 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia 13
5 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 11
6 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia 10
7 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef 9
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana 8
9 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 7
10 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 6
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 5
12 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 4
13 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 3
14 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1
Young riders
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia 39.49
2 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia 1.52
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana 2.31
4 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 2.32
5 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 2.48
6 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 2.54
7 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 2.56
8 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 2.58
9 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 3.13
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3.19
11 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale 3.25
12 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 3.27
13 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom 3.50
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 3.57
15 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef 4.04
16 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 4.06
17 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 4.11
18 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre 4.24
19 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank 4.24
20 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 4.32
21 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 4.40
22 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank 4.54
23 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.59
24 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 5.04
25 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 5.11
26 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 5.15
27 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 5.29
28 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 5.47
29 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 5.52
30 Héctor González (Spa) Scott - American Beef 6.00
31 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux 6.07
32 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre 6.11
33 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia 6.17
34 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank 6.42
35 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 6.51
36 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7.06
37 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 7.12
38 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 7.14
39 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7.23
40 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre 8.08
Team
1 Team Columbia 2.01.18
2 Team CSC Saxo Bank 6.58
3 Astana 7.03
4 Caisse d'Epargne 7.21
5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 8.02
6 Rabobank 8.05
7 Scott - American Beef 8.07
8 Team Milram 8.29
9 Ag2R La Mondiale 8.55
10 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 10.03
11 Liquigas 10.39
12 Bouygues Telecom 11.33
13 Team Volksbank - Corratec 11.51
14 Gerolsteiner 12.13
15 Credit Agricole 12.18
16 Quick Step 12.30
17 Française Des Jeux 12.56
18 Skil-Shimano 12.57
19 Silence-Lotto 14.13
20 Lampre 14.22