1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step 3.28.33
2 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
5 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
6 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
9 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
10 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
11 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
16 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
18 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
19 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
20 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
21 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA
22 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
24 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto
25 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
26 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
29 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
30 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
31 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
33 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
34 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
35 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
36 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
37 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
38 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
39 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road 0.35
40 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0.39
41 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0.46
42 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA 1.06
43 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1.21
44 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1.54
45 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
46 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
47 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
48 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
49 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
51 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto
53 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
54 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
55 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
56 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
57 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
59 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
61 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
62 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
63 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
64 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 2.02
65 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 2.18
66 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 3.18
67 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
68 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream 3.42
69 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 7.00
70 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA
71 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 10.11
73 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 11.44
74 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
75 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
76 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
77 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
78 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
79 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
81 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
82 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
83 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
84 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
85 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C
86 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
87 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
88 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 13.10
89 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road
90 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step
91 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
92 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
93 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
94 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
95 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis
96 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
97 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas
98 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
99 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto
100 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA
101 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road
102 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
103 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
104 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
105 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis
106 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
108 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
109 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
110 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA
111 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
112 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
114 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
115 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
117 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
118 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
120 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
121 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
122 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
Mountains
1
1 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA 16 pts
2 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 12
3 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 8
4 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 6
5 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4
2
1 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 16 pts
2 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 12
3 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 8
4 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 6
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road 4