1 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 4.20.55 (40.96 km/h)
2 Jan Barta (Cze) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
3 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
4 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
5 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
6 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey
7 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
8 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
9 Paul Healion (Irl) Irish National Team
10 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team
11 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
12 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken
13 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
14 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
15 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
16 Stefan Poll (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
17 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
18 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor
19 Matthew Stephens (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
20 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor
21 Seán Downey (Irl) Irish National Team
22 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
23 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Ireland Development U23
24 Wouter Sybrandy (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
25 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken
26 Peter Hawkins (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
27 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor
28 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
29 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
30 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
31 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Ireland Development U23
32 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
33 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor
34 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken
35 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 0.11
36 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles
37 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0.28
38 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 3.53
39 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
40 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
41 Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
42 Chris McNamara (GBr) Surrey Racing League
43 Philip Lavery (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
44 Espen Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
45 Ole Jogen Jenson (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
46 Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Dan Morrissey
47 Mark Nugent (Irl) Comeragh CC
48 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
49 Joachim Pettersen (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
50 Michael Concannon (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
51 Steve Lampier (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
52 Neil Delahaye (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
53 John Dempsey (Irl) Dan Morrissey
54 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken
55 James Moss (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
56 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
57 Keith Gater (Irl) Comeragh CC
58 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
59 James Sampson (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
60 John Mason (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
61 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
62 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
63 Tom Last (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
64 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland
65 Dale Appleby (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
66 Daniel Drake (GBr) BC East Midlands
67 Barry Monaghan (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
68 Peter Williams (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
69 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
70 Hannes Grundlinger (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
71 Ray Clarke (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 10.29
72 Graham Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
73 Hugh Mulhearn (Irl) Dan Morrissey
74 Mike Reddan (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 13.20
75 John Heaton-Armstrong (GBr) Surrey Racing League 13.21
76 Niall Brosnan (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 13.23
77 Kevin Shelly (Irl) Clonmel CC
78 Chris Coyle (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
79 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 13.26
80 David Brennan (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 13.32
81 Robin Kelly (Irl) Comeragh CC 13.48
82 Richard Hoult (GBr) Surrey Racing League
83 Don Feighery (Irl) Comeragh CC 13.54
84 John Lynch (Irl) Martin Donnelly 14.32
85 Shane Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 14.36
86 James Stewart (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
87 Ruaidhrí Geraghty (Irl) Nigel's Bikes
88 Christopher Prior (GBr) BC East Midlands
89 Chris Troy (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
90 Ciaran Steed (Irl) Murphy Surveys
91 Paul O'Keefe (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
92 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
93 Stephen Barrett (Irl) Irish National Team
94 Lukas Winter (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
95 Mark McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
96 Seán Lacey (Irl) Eurocycles
97 Tony Brady (Irl) Martin Donnelly
98 Michael Hennessy (Irl) Comeragh CC
99 Cathal McCarthy (Irl) Eurocycles
100 Michael Storan (Irl) Newbridge Projector World
101 Jonathan Gibson (Irl) Martin Donnelly
102 Conor McAllister (Irl) Eurocycles
103 Robert Wardell (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
104 Urban Monks (Irl) Ireland Development U23
105 Danny Carroll (Irl) Clonmel CC
106 Mark Power (Irl) Dan Morrissey
107 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
108 Mark Dowling (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
109 Keith Fox (Irl) Clonmel CC
110 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
111 Frazer Duncan (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
112 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Irish National Team
113 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
114 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Ireland Development U23
115 David Peelo (Irl) Murphy Surveys
116 Richard McCauley (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
117 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
118 Colin Robinson (Irl) Martin Donnelly
119 Colm Bracken (Irl) Murphy Surveys
120 Adrian Hedderman (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
121 David Fletcher (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
122 James Wlliamson (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
123 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila
124 Kieran Keane (Irl) Martin Donnelly
125 Martin Gill (Irl) Clonmel CC
126 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
127 Rob Partridge (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
128 Ian Bibby (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
129 Derek Burke (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
130 Ciaran Cassidy (Irl) Ireland Development U23
131 Stephen Surdival (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
132 Conor Murphy (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
133 Simon Kelly (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 14.56
134 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
135 Drew McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 24.44
136 Steve Calland (GBr) Surrey Racing League
137 David Cawley (Irl) Nigel's Bikes
138 Colm Quinn (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
139 Dylan Rafter (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
140 Sean McGreevy (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
141 Andrew McQuaid (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
142 Brendan Lacey (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
143 Thomas Kirk (GBr) BC East Midlands
144 Richard Malone (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 30.02
145 Eoghan Considine (Irl) Nigel's Bikes
146 Michael Butler (Irl) Eurocycles
147 Odhran Connors (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
148 Gareth Williams (GBr) BC East Midlands
149 Paul Dunne (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
150 Paul Doyle (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 30.16
151 Llewey Byrne (GBr) BC East Midlands
DNF John Veness (GBr) Surrey Racing League
DNF Keven Hartnett (Irl) Newbridge Projector World
DNF Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
DNS Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli - Down Under
DNS Michael Barry (Irl) Newbridge Projector World
Mountains
KoM Cat 3: An Draighneain
1 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 5 pts
2 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 4
3 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles 3
4 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 2
KoM Cat 3: Anascaul
1 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 5 pts
2 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 4
3 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 3
4 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles 2
KoM Cat 1: Conor Pass
1 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 15 pts
2 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 12
3 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 10
4 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 8
5 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 6
6 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken 5
7 Peter Hawkins (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 3
KoM Cat 3: Ballintaggart
1 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 5 pts
2 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 4
3 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 3
4 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken 2
KoM Cat 3: Garraí na Tór
1 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 5 pts
2 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles 4
3 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 3
4 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 2
KoM Cat 3: An Draighneain
1 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 5 pts
2 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 4
3 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 3
4 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken 2
County rider
1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 4.20.55
2 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
3 Peter Hawkins (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
Teams
1 ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 13.02.45
2 An Post - Sean Kelly Team
3 Irish National Team
4 Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
5 Rapha Condor
6 Team Designa Kokken
7 Cinelli-DownUnder 3.53
8 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
9 Candi TV - Pinarello RT 7.46
10 Team Kuota - Indeland
11 Team Giant-Veoila 11.39
12 Ireland Development Team 14.36
13 Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 18.29
14 Team Halfords Bike Hut
15 Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 22.22
16 Surrey Racing League 31.02
17 BC East Midlands 43.13
County teams
1 Dan Morrissey 13.10.31
2 Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
3 Total Cleaning Supplies 6.36
4 IRC Ushers Insulations 10.43
5 Comeragh CC 13.48
6 Eurocycles 21.37
7 KTM Winning Solutions 25.19
8 DTC Orwell Wheelers 31.55
9 Castlebar WesternEdge 32.35
10 Zilcom-South Dublin 34.46
11 Clonmel CC 34.49
12 Newry Whs. CC 35.27
13 Martin Donnelly 35.58
14 Murphy Surveys 36.02
15 Newbridge Projector World 40.45
16 Nigel's Bikes 1.01.36
General classification after stage 4
1 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor 16.54.44
2 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 2.49
3 Jan Barta (Cze) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 3.02
4 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor 3.24
5 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
6 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 3.34
7 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor 5.29
8 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team 6.09
9 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 6.12
10 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 6.43
11 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 6.53
12 Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 7.17
13 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 7.18
14 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 7.23
15 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
16 Ole Jogen Jenson (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 7.28
17 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 7.46
18 Matthew Stephens (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 7.52
19 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 7.53
20 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 8.01
21 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 8.09
22 Wouter Sybrandy (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 8.20
23 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 8.30
24 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken 8.33
25 Stefan Poll (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
26 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Ireland Development U23 8.58
27 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 9.15
28 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 9.24
29 Seán Downey (Irl) Irish National Team 9.31
30 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
31 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor
32 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken
33 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Ireland Development U23
34 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 9.59
35 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 10.37
36 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken 11.11
37 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 11.16
38 Neil Delahaye (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 11.36
39 Peter Hawkins (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 11.38
40 Michael Concannon (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 11.45
41 Philip Lavery (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 12.09
42 James Sampson (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 12.45
43 Joachim Pettersen (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 13.05
44 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 13.18
45 John Dempsey (Irl) Dan Morrissey 13.22
46 James Moss (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 13.24
47 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
48 Keith Gater (Irl) Comeragh CC
49 Chris McNamara (GBr) Surrey Racing League
50 Tom Last (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
51 Espen Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
52 Peter Williams (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
53 Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Dan Morrissey
54 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
55 Steve Lampier (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
56 Daniel Drake (GBr) BC East Midlands
57 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
58 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland
59 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
60 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 13.47
61 Paul Healion (Irl) Irish National Team
62 Mark Nugent (Irl) Comeragh CC 15.41
63 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 17.40
64 Hannes Grundlinger (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
65 Barry Monaghan (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
66 Dale Appleby (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 18.20
67 Ray Clarke (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 18.58
68 Hugh Mulhearn (Irl) Dan Morrissey 19.06
69 Graham Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 20.00
70 John Mason (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 21.16
71 Rob Partridge (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 21.58
72 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 21.59
73 Ciaran Cassidy (Irl) Ireland Development U23 22.08
74 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila 22.16
75 John Heaton-Armstrong (GBr) Surrey Racing League 22.52
76 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 23.13
77 Richard Hoult (GBr) Surrey Racing League 23.19
78 Conor Murphy (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 23.41
79 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 23.58
80 John Lynch (Irl) Martin Donnelly 24.03
81 David Fletcher (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 24.07
82 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Ireland Development U23
83 Stephen Barrett (Irl) Irish National Team
84 Conor McAllister (Irl) Eurocycles
85 Mark McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
86 Seán Lacey (Irl) Eurocycles
87 Simon Kelly (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 24.15
88 Michael Hennessy (Irl) Comeragh CC 24.30
89 Chris Coyle (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 25.11
90 Don Feighery (Irl) Comeragh CC 25.42
91 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 25.49
92 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles 26.00
93 Mark Power (Irl) Dan Morrissey 26.24
94 Ian Bibby (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 26.51
95 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 27.13
96 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 27.25
97 Robin Kelly (Irl) Comeragh CC 27.35
98 Tony Brady (Irl) Martin Donnelly 27.36
99 Adrian Hedderman (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
100 Niall Brosnan (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 27.42
101 James Stewart (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 27.52
102 David Brennan (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 27.58
103 Michael Storan (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 28.19
104 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 28.23
105 Ruaidhrí Geraghty (Irl) Nigel's Bikes
106 Chris Troy (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
107 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Irish National Team
108 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
109 Lukas Winter (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
110 Derek Burke (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
111 Ciaran Steed (Irl) Murphy Surveys
112 Stephen Surdival (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
113 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 28.41
114 Cathal McCarthy (Irl) Eurocycles 28.55
115 Colm Bracken (Irl) Murphy Surveys
116 Danny Carroll (Irl) Clonmel CC 28.59
117 James Wlliamson (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
118 Jonathan Gibson (Irl) Martin Donnelly 29.30
119 Keith Fox (Irl) Clonmel CC 31.00
120 Steve Calland (GBr) Surrey Racing League 35.34
121 Kevin Shelly (Irl) Clonmel CC 36.45
122 David Cawley (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 38.31
123 Mike Reddan (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 39.09
124 Urban Monks (Irl) Ireland Development U23 40.25
125 Mark Dowling (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
126 Frazer Duncan (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
127 Colin Robinson (Irl) Martin Donnelly 40.54
128 Richard McCauley (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 40.57
129 David Peelo (Irl) Murphy Surveys
130 Christopher Prior (GBr) BC East Midlands 42.06
131 Michael Butler (Irl) Eurocycles 43.49
132 Brendan Lacey (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 48.29
133 Paul Doyle (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 49.37
134 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 49.54
135 Dylan Rafter (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 50.33
136 Kieran Keane (Irl) Martin Donnelly 54.26
137 Martin Gill (Irl) Clonmel CC 54.49
138 Odhran Connors (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 56.46
139 Richard Malone (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 57.26
140 Shane Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 1.02.52
141 Paul O'Keefe (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 1.04.00
142 Andrew McQuaid (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 1.04.16
143 Sean McGreevy (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 1.04.25
144 Robert Wardell (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 1.06.03
145 Colm Quinn (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 1.08.10
146 Drew McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 1.08.20
147 Llewey Byrne (GBr) BC East Midlands 1.09.33
148 Paul Dunne (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 1.13.19
149 Thomas Kirk (GBr) BC East Midlands 1.13.37
150 Gareth Williams (GBr) BC East Midlands 1.18.14
151 Eoghan Considine (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 1.47.03
Points classification
1 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 41 pts
2 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 37
3 Jan Barta (Cze) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 32
4 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 28
5 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila 26
6 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 25
7 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor 19
8 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team 19
9 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 19
10 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 18
11 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor 15
12 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 15
13 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 14
14 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 13
15 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken 13
16 Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 12
17 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 12
18 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 12
19 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 11
20 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 10
21 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor 9
22 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 9
23 Ole Jogen Jenson (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 8
24 Conor Murphy (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 8
25 Paul Healion (Irl) Irish National Team 7
26 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 6
27 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 6
28 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 6
29 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 5
30 Wouter Sybrandy (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 5
31 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 5
32 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 4
33 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken 3
34 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 3
35 Ciaran Cassidy (Irl) Ireland Development U23 2
36 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 2
37 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 1
Mountains classification
1 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 45 pts
2 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 42
3 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team 30
4 Peter Williams (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 30
5 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 27
6 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken 15
7 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 15
8 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 14
9 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor 12
10 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 11
11 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 10
12 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila 10
13 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken 9
14 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles 9
15 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 8
16 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor 8
17 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 8
18 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 7
19 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor 6
20 Colin Robinson (Irl) Martin Donnelly 5
U23 classification
1 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 17.02.07
2 Ole Jogen Jenson (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 0.05
3 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 0.30
4 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 0.38
5 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0.46
Category 2 classification
1 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 17.08.02
2 John Dempsey (Irl) Dan Morrissey 0.04
3 Graham Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 6.42
4 Chris Coyle (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 11.53
5 Don Feighery (Irl) Comeragh CC 12.24
County rider classification
1 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 17.02.30
2 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 0.15
3 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 1.38
4 Neil Delahaye (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 3.50
5 Peter Hawkins (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 3.52
Teams classification
1 Rapha Condor 50.53.05
2 Team Designa Kokken 9.47
3 ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 10.00
4 Cinelli-DownUnder 13.35
5 An Post - Sean Kelly Team 13.38
6 Irish National Team 16.19
7 Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 16.50
8 Team Giant-Veoila 17.06
9 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 18.26
10 Candi TV - Pinarello RT 23.34
11 Team Halfords Bike Hut 24.08
12 Team Kuota - Indeland 24.36
13 Ireland Development Team 31.44
14 Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 40.17
15 Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 40.42
16 Surrey Racing League 49.28
17 BC East Midlands 1.25.32
County teams classification
1 Dan Morrissey 51.18.07
2 Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 2.56
3 Total Cleaning Supplies 6.12
4 IRC Ushers Insulations 8.32
5 Comeragh CC 18.52
6 Eurocycles 28.17
7 Castlebar WesternEdge 45.48
8 DTC Orwell Wheelers 45.50
9 Martin Donnelly 46.07
10 KTM Winning Solutions 46.15
11 Clonmel CC 53.46
12 Newbridge Projector World 1.03.33
13 Murphy Surveys 1.04.20
14 Newry Whs. CC 1.12.17
15 Nigel's Bikes 1.22.22
16 Zilcom-South Dublin 1.26.04