1 Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) 1:30:34
2 John Murphy (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)
3 Chris Barton (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
4 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benfit Strategies)
5 Darren Lill (Team Type1)
6 Bjorn Selander (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)
7 Chris Jones (Team Type1)
8 Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)
9 Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)
10 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing)
11 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande)
12 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)
13 Andrew Talansky (KFAN Composite Team)
14 Alex Howes (Garmin/Felt)
15 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck Cycling)
16 Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Berry Farms)
17 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benfit Strategies)
18 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
19 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
20 Paul Esposti (Ciclismo Racing)
21 David Veilleux (Kelly Benfit Strategies)
22 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Cycling)
23 David Clinger (Cole Sport)
24 Matthew Busche (Kelly Benfit Strategies)
25 Max Jenkins (KFAN Composite Team)
26 Ryan Baumann (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)
27 Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)
28 Peter Horn (Team Rio Grande)
29 Jeff Louder (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
30 Brandon Lynch (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
31 Benjamin King (Fly V Australia)
32 Timothy Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)
33 Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)
34 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)
35 Zach Watson (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
36 Ian Macgregor (Team Type1)
37 Erik Slack (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
38 Peter Salon (Garmin/Felt)
39 Chad Beyer (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
40 Evan Hyde (Cole Sport)
41 Patrick McCarty (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)
42 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)
43 Peter Stetina (Garmin/Felt)
44 Matthew Cooke (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)
45 Alexander Hagman (Ciclismo Racing)
46 John Eisinger (Ciclismo Racing)
47 Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)
48 Will Dugan (Team Type1)
49 Bill Demong (Cole Sport)
50 Justin Laue (ZteaM)
51 Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia)
52 Steve Bovay (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
53 Chris Winn (Team Rio Grande)
54 Ian McKissick (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
55 Scott Tietzel (KFAN Composite Team)
56 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling)
57 Nate Page (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)
58 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms)
59 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benfit Strategies)
60 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
61 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling)
62 Todd Hageman (Cole Sport)
63 Taylor Shelden (Garmin/Felt)
64 Ryohei Komori (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)
65 Jose Erique Gutierrez Cataluna (Rock Racing)
66 David Talbott (Team Waste Management)
67 Alessandro Bazzanna (Fly V Australia)
68 John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms) 0:00:15
69 Aaron Olsen (KFAN Composite Team)
70 Chase Pinkham (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)
71 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling)
72 Jim Camut (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)
73 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)
74 David Glick (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)
75 Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck Cycling)
76 Eric Pardyjak (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)
77 Troy Heithecker (Team Rio Grande)
78 Glen Chadwick (Rock Racing)
79 Stefano Barberi (ZteaM)
80 David Harward (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)
81 Jesse Gordon (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)
82 Norman Bryner (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)
83 Colt Trant (KFAN Composite Team)
84 Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis) 0:00:30
85 Vincent Owens (ZteaM) 0:00:36
86 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia) 0:00:39
87 Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis) 0:01:13
88 Christopher Baldwin (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)
89 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms)
90 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:01:45
91 Ben King (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG) 0:02:44
92 Jesse Sergent (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)
93 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms)
94 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
95 Nathaniel English (ZteaM)
96 Alex Rock (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)
97 Christopher Hong (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com) 0:02:55
98 Kiel Reijnen (Team Rio Grande)
99 Christopher Phipps (ZteaM) 0:03:01
100 Zack Simons (Cole Sport) 0:03:14
101 Michael Telega (California Giant Berry Farms) 0:03:29
102 Will Routley (Trek Red Truck Cycling) 0:03:46
103 Kevin Noiles (Trek Red Truck Cycling) 0:03:56
104 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms)
105 James Wingert (ZteaM) 0:04:18
106 Eric Jeppsen (Cole Sport) 0:04:30
DNF David Zabriskie (Garmin Slipstream)
DNF Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
DNF Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)
DNF Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)
DNF Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)
DNF Ian Gray (Ciclismo Racing)
DNF Paul Thomas (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)
Sprints 1 1 David Veilleux (Kelly Benfit Strategies) 5 pts
2 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 3
3 David Zabriskie (Garmin Slipstream) 1
2 1 Chris Barton (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 5 pts
2 David Veilleux (Kelly Benfit Strategies) 3
3 Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF) 1