1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 4.45.40 (34.86 km/h)
2 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com
3 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0.51
4 José Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
5 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 0.54
6 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.13
7 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio 1.32
8 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com 2.15
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 3.31
10 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
11 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com
12 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Café Baqué
13 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 3.51
14 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
15 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
16 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
17 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
18 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
19 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
20 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
21 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
22 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
23 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor 4.30
24 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
25 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
26 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi
27 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 4.40
28 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
29 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
30 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
31 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.57
32 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5.08
33 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
34 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon 6.08
35 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre
36 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37 Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS 6.23
38 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC 7.06
39 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
40 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 7.48
41 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
42 José Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
43 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom
44 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS 9.03
45 David Cañada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon 12.10
46 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
47 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
48 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
49 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco
50 José Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
51 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
52 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi
53 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13.08
54 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
55 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
56 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 20.51
57 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre
58 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
59 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
60 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
61 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor
62 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
63 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
64 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
65 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
66 José Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
67 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué
68 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
69 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué
70 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
71 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
72 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi
73 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
74 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 31.18
75 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC
76 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
77 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
78 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
79 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
81 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
82 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
83 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
84 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
85 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
86 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
87 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
88 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
89 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
90 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
91 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
92 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
93 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
94 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
95 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
96 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué
97 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
99 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
100 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
101 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
102 Juan José De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
103 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
104 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
105 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
106 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
107 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco
108 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco
109 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
110 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
111 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
112 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué
113 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
114 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
116 Benjamín Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
117 Klaus Möller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
118 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
119 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
120 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
121 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
122 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
123 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor
124 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
125 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
126 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
127 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com
128 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
129 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
130 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué
131 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
132 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
133 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS
134 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
136 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
137 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
138 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
139 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
140 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
141 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
142 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué
143 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
144 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
145 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
146 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
147 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
148 José Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué
149 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
150 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
151 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
152 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
153 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
154 Germán Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
155 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
156 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
157 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
158 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi
159 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
160 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi
161 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
162 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
163 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor
164 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué
165 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor
166 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
167 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
168 José Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
169 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
170 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre
171 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
172 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco
173 José Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
174 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco 32.35
175 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 36.37
TC Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
TC Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
TC Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
DNF Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi
Points
1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 25 pts
2 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 20
3 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 16
4 José Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 14
5 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 12
6 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
7 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio 9
8 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com 8
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 7
10 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 6
11 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 5
12 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Café Baqué 4
13 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 3
14 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 2
15 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1
Mountains
Col D'Aspin - Cat. 1, km 54
1 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 16 pts
2 José Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 12
3 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 10
4 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi 8
5 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
6 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com 4
7 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 2
9 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio 1
Col D'Peyresourde - Cat. 1, km 95
1 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 16 pts
2 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 12
3 José Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 10
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 8
5 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com 6
6 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio 4
7 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
8 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi 2
9 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1
Col de Portillon - Cat. 1, km 120
1 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 16 pts
2 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 12
3 José Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 10
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 8
5 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6
6 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio 4
7 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com 3
8 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
9 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi 1
Alto Plà de Beret - Cat. E, km 164
1 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 30 pts
2 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 25
3 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 20
4 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 16
5 José Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 12
6 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
7 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio 8
8 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com 6
9 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Café Baqué 4
10 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 3
11 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 2
12 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 1
Sprints
.I. Bagnéres de Bigorre - km 38.5
1 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4 pts
2 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 2
3 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi 1