1 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing U23 03:21:58
2 Ian Bibby Motorpoint
3 Johnny McEvoy Motorpoint U23
4 Luke Rowe 100% ME U23
5 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh
6 Zak Dempster Rapha Condor Sharp 03:22:01
7 Robert Partridge Endura Racing
8 Martyn Irvine Team Ireland
9 Yanto Barker Pendragon-Le Col-Colnago 03:22:15
10 Marcel Six Twenty3c-Orbea
11 Rob Sharman Twenty3c-Orbea
12 John Tanner Sportscover Strategic Altura
13 David Clarke Endura Racing
14 Peter Hawkins Team Ireland 03:22:21
15 Tom Moses 100% ME U23
16 Simon Gaywood Team Corley Cycles
17 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Rapha Condor Sharp
18 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp
19 Joe Perrett Twenty3c-Orbea U23
20 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth U23
21 Mark Christian 100% ME U23
22 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp
23 David McCann Team Ireland 03:22:58
24 Andrew Tennant Rapha Condor Sharp
25 James McLaughlin Pendragon-Le Col-Colnago U23
26 Simon Yates 100% ME U23 03:23:49
27 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh
28 Frederik Johansson Team UK Youth
29 David McLean Pasta Montegrappa Zheroquadro 03:24:08
30 Simon Richardson Sigma Sport - Specialized
31 David McGowan Team UK Youth
32 Richard Handley Team Raleigh U23
33 Andrew Griffiths Twenty3c-Orbea U23
34 Rafa Rodriguez Segarra Twenty3c-Orbea
35 Pete Williams Motorpoint 03:24:27
36 Gael Le Bellec Team Raleigh
37 Sam Redding GWR Team U23
38 Jonathan Mould 100% ME U23
39 Rob Carter Velo29 Cycling Team
40 Hugh Wilson Willier Goselfdrive.com
41 Adam Yates Maxgear Racing Team U23
42 Chris McNamara Team Corley Cycles
43 Martin Ford Mammoth Lifestyle RT
44 Jon Mozeley Pendragon-Le Col-Colnago
45 Tom Murray Sigma Sport - Specialized
46 Wojciech Szlachta Pasta Montegrappa Zheroquadro
47 Douglas Dewey GWR Team U23
48 S. Adams Sigma Sport - Specialized U23
49 Tom Barras CyclePremier.com-Metaltek
50 Alex Coutts Giant Kenda Racing Team
51 James Moss Endura Racing
52 James Sampson Motorpoint
53 Oliver Beckingsdale Endura MTB Racing
54 Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
55 Alistair Rutherford Science in Sport
56 Matt Ullmer Team Qoroz
57 Chris Mark Velo29 Cycling Team
58 Tom Southam Rapha Condor Sharp
59 Daniel Smith Velo29 Cycling Team
60 Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com
61 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing
62 Anthony Move CC Luton
63 Kevin Dawson Sportscover Strategic Altura
64 Marcin Bialoblocki Motorpoint
65 Kit Gilham Sigma Sport - Specialized
66 Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team U23
67 Mike Cuming Twenty3c-Orbea U23
68 James Sparling Team Raleigh
69 James Stewart Team UK Youth 03:25:40
70 Simon Wilson CyclePremier.com-Metaltek
71 Matt Jones Team Raleigh U23
72 Jeroen Janssen Team Raleigh
73 Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth
74 Samuel Harrison 100% ME U23
75 Rob Hayles Endura Racing
76 Stuart Reid Herbalife/Wheelbase
77 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife/Wheelbase
78 Richard Wilkinson Renault Rotor Colbert RT
Black Flagged (i.e. pulled out before the finish)
Robert Smail CyclePremier.com-Metaltek
Collin Humphrey Sportscover Strategic Altura
Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles
Chris Coyle Mayo Castlebar Western Edge
Luke Dunbar Team Qoroz U23
Ben Simmons Team Wiggle
Lee Tunnicliffe Planet X Racing Team
Luke Dunbar Team Qoroz U23
Chris Coyle Mayo Castlebar Western Edge
Joe Norledge Velo29 Cycling Team
Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles
Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle RT U23
Jack Rees Velo29 Cycling Team U23
Mike Auger Velo Club Norwich
Nick Busst Velo29 Cycling Team
Under 23 Award Sponsored By County Conferences & Events
1 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing U23
2 Johnny McEvoy Motorpoint U23
3 Luke Rowe 100% ME U23
The Brian Cossavella michaelgate trophy sponsored by: university of lincoln
Trophy sponsored by: universal cycle centre
1 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 15
2 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing 9
3 Zak Dempster Rapha Condor Sharp 7
4 Tom Murray Sigma Sport - Specialized 7
5 Robert Partridge Endura Racing 6
6 Ian Bibby Motorpoint 5
7 Johnny McEvoy Motorpoint 3
8 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Rapha Condor Sharp 3
9 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh 3
10 Luke Rowe 100% ME 2
11 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp 2
12 Richard Wilkinson Renault Rotor Colbert RT 2
13 David Clarke Endura Racing 1
14 Jonathan Mould 100% ME 1