1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:41:05
2 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:01
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:04
4 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
5 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:06
6 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
7 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
8 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Poland
9 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
10 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
13 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
14 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Poland
15 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:13
16 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
18 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:18
20 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:39
21 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
22 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:54
23 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:18
24 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:19
25 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:21
26 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
28 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:49
29 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:05
30 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano
32 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
33 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
34 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
35 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
36 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
37 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
38 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
41 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
42 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:45
43 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:11
44 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:19
45 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:03
46 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:06:35
47 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
48 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:08:20
50 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
51 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
52 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
53 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
55 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
56 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
57 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:34
58 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:11:24
59 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
60 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
61 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
62 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
63 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
64 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
65 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
66 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
67 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
68 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
69 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
71 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
72 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
73 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
74 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:13:21
75 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
76 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
77 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:14:44
78 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
79 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
80 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:16:19
82 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:35
83 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
84 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:17:23
85 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
87 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
88 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
89 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
90 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
92 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
94 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
96 Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
97 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:17:27
98 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Poland 0:19:50
99 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
100 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
101 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
102 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
103 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
104 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:20:09
105 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:22:08
106 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
107 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
108 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Poland
109 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Poland
111 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
112 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
113 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
114 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
115 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
117 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
118 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
119 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
120 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
121 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
122 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
123 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
124 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33:32
125 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
126 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
127 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
128 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
129 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek
130 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
131 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
132 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
133 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
134 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
135 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
136 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
137 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:38:20
138 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano
139 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
140 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
141 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Poland 0:38:22
142 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:41:25
DNF Kamil Gradek (Pol) Poland
DNF Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland
DNF Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack
DNF Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
DNF Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
DNF Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
Points # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 20 pts
2 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 19
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 18
4 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 17
5 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 16
6 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 15
7 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 14
8 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Poland 13
9 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 12
10 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11
11 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10
12 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 9
13 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 8
14 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Poland 7
15 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 6
16 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 5
17 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 4
18 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
19 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2
20 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 1
Intermediate sprint Poronin, km. 155,8 km # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 pts
2 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 2
3 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1
Mountain 1 - Zab, km. 12,0 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 pts
2 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 7
3 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 5
4 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 3
5 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2
Mountain 2 - Gliczarów Górny, km. 26,3 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 pts
2 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 7
3 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 5
4 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3
5 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 2
Mountain 3 - Zab, km. 50,5 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10 pts
2 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 7
3 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 5
4 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 3
5 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2
Mountain 4 - Bustryk, km. 70,6 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10 pts
2 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 7
3 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5
4 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 3
5 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 2
Mountain 5 - Gliczarów Górny, km. 82,8 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 10 pts
2 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7
3 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 5
4 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 3
5 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2
Mountain 6 - Zab, km. 106,9 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10 pts
2 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 7
3 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 5
4 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 3
5 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 2
Mountain 7 - Bustryk, km. 127,1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10 pts
2 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 7
3 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 5
4 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 3
5 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 2
Mountain 8 - Gliczarów Górny, km. 139,3 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10 pts
2 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 7
3 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 5
4 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 3
5 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2
Mountain 9 - Zab, km. 163,5 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10 pts
2 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 7
3 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 5
4 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 3
5 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2
Mountain 10 - Bustryk, km. 183,6 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 10 pts
2 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 7
3 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 5
4 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 3
5 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 2
Specia prime, km. 195,8 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 20 pts
2 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 14
3 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 10
4 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 6
5 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 4
General classification after stage 6 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 23:50:06
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:03
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
4 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:17
5 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:19
6 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:22
7 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Poland
8 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
10 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:26
11 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:00:27
12 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:00:29
13 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
14 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:34
15 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:00:36
16 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
17 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:50
18 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:53
19 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:02
20 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:17
21 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:26
22 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:34
23 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
24 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:42
25 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:08
26 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:02:21
28 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
29 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Poland 0:02:25
31 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:02:28
32 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
33 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
34 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:44
35 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:49
36 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:02:51
37 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:02:52
38 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:03
41 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:51
42 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:35
43 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:50
44 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:06:58
45 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:09
46 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:07:22
47 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:09:03
48 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:09:07
49 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:09:16
50 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:10:45
51 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:15
52 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:11:32
53 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:11:58
54 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:12:22
55 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:13:10
56 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
57 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:13:43
58 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:49
59 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:20
60 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:14:22
61 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:15:42
62 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:17
63 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:16:19
64 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:16:26
65 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:16:50
66 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:58
67 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:17:19
68 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:17:29
69 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:17:32
70 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:18:06
71 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:18:18
72 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:21
73 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:18:33
74 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:19:16
75 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:27
76 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:19:37
77 Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:19:57
78 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:20:13
79 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:20:14
80 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:20:22
81 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:20:30
82 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:57
83 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:21:17
84 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:18
85 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack 0:22:04
86 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:22:24
87 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:22:28
88 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:22:31
89 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:22:37
90 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:22:55
91 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:22:56
92 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:23:02
93 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:23:11
94 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:23:40
95 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:23:58
96 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 0:26:00
97 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:26:30
98 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:26:33
99 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:27:07
100 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:27:55
101 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:30:37
102 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30:50
103 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:31:12
104 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:31:13
105 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:31:21
106 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:31:40
107 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 0:32:11
108 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:32:43
109 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:33:03
110 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33:39
111 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Poland 0:33:45
112 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Poland 0:34:10
113 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Poland 0:34:16
114 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:35:23
115 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:35:44
116 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:36:36
117 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:38:50
118 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:39:13
119 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:39:35
120 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:40:00
121 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:40:02
122 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:41:15
123 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:41:22
124 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:42:06
125 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:42:57
126 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:43:24
127 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:44:54
128 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:44:57
129 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:45:15
130 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:47:47
131 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:48:17
132 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:49:22
133 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:50:26
134 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:55:57
135 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:56:12
136 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:56:36
137 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:59:22
138 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 1:02:17
139 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
140 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:09:55
141 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:13:03
142 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Poland 1:17:17
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 80 pts
2 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 77
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 73
4 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano 60
5 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 58
6 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 41
7 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 40
8 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 40
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 39
10 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 37
11 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 34
12 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 33
13 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 32
14 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 30
15 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 28
16 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 27
17 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 22
18 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 22
19 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 22
20 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 21
21 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 19
22 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 18
23 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 18
24 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 17
25 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Poland 16
26 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 16
27 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 16
28 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 15
29 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14
30 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Poland 13
31 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 12
32 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 10
33 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 10
34 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 9
35 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 9
36 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 8
37 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 6
38 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6
39 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 6
40 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6
41 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5
42 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 5
43 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
44 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 3
45 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2
46 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2
47 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 1
Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 85 pts
2 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 47
3 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 45
4 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 36
5 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 33
6 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 28
7 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 27
8 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 20
10 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 19
11 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 17
12 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 16
13 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
14 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 15
15 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 12
16 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 11
17 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 11
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10
19 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 10
20 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 9
21 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 9
22 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 8
23 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 8
24 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 7
25 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 7
26 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 6
27 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 5
28 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5
29 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 5
30 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 4
31 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
32 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 4
33 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 3
34 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 3
35 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 3
36 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3
37 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 3
38 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 3
39 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 2
40 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Poland 2
41 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 2
42 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
43 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2
44 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2
45 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 2
46 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 2
47 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 1
Sprint classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Poland 13 pts
2 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 10
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6
4 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 6
5 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 5
6 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
7 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 4
8 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 3
9 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 3
10 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3
11 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 3
12 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 2
13 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 2
14 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2
15 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 2
16 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1
17 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 1
18 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1
19 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 39:50:24
2 Sky Procycling 0:00:07
3 Pro Team Astana 0:00:14
4 Lampre - ISD
5 AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:31
6 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:32
7 CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:35
8 Leopard Trek 0:00:38
9 Katusha Team
10 Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:45
11 Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:02
12 Team Garmin-Cervelo
13 Team RadioShack
14 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:08
15 Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:09
16 Movistar Team
17 Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:11
18 BMC Racing Team 0:03:24
19 Skil - Shimano 0:06:28
20 HTC-Highroad 0:07:39
21 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:08:03
22 Poland 0:09:08