1 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion A1 38 1:40:32
2 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles A1 19 1:40:36
3 Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B A3 31 1:40:44
4 Liam Curran Curran Racing A1 7 1:40:55
5 Adam Armstrong Eurocycles A1 21 1:41:00
6 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport A* 43 1:42:20
7 James McMaster Curran Racing A1 8 1:42:20
8 Desi Foley Phoenix CC A A1 30 1:42:20
9 Thomas Martin Eurocycles A1 18 1:42:20
10 Andrew Hedley Chain Reaction Cycles A2 4 1:42:20
11 Cathal Smyth Phoenix CC A A1 36 1:42:20
12 Devon McIlwaine Duffin Transport A2 12 1:42:20
13 Conor Hanna North Down CC A3 26 1:42:20
14 Sean Donnelly Team Vision Racing A3 41 1:42:20
15 John Heverin Clann Eireann A1 3 1:42:20
16 Gary Cranston East Antrim CC A1 15 1:42:20
17 Stephen Harkens Madigan A2 22 1:42:20
18 Bryan McKinney Duffin Transport A1 13 1:42:20
19 Ronnie Smyth Dromara CC A2 9 1:42:20
20 Damian McDonald Team Vision Racing A2 42 1:42:20
21 David McKnight Team Vision Racing A2 39 1:42:20
22 Aaron McGrady Dromara CC A3 10 1:42:20
23 Kevin Lynch Newry Wheelers A2 24 1:42:20
24 Brian Steel Team Vision Racing A3 40 1:42:20
25 Des Woods Newry Wheelers A3 23 1:42:20
26 Jay Gault Phoenix CC B A3 33 1:42:20
27 Marcel Kock Phoenix CC A A2 37 1:42:20
28 Glenn Kinning East Antrim CC A1 14 1:42:20
29 Anthony Quinn Dromara CC A3 11 1:42:20
30 Fergus Rooney Phoenix CC A A1 35 1:42:20
31 Shane Farren North Down CC A3 25 1:42:20
32 Gareth Murray Ards CC A3 2 1:42:20
33 Brian Stewart Phoenix CC A A2 32 1:42:20
34 Peter Kennedy East Antrim CC A3 17 1:42:20
35 Stephen Beck East Antrim CC A3 16 1:42:20
36 Kyle Houston Chain Reaction Cycles A2 5 1:42:55
37 Lindsay Gamble Ards CC A3 44 1:44:58
38 Mark Watson Ards CC A3 1 DNF
39 Paul Ferguson North Down CC A2 28 DNS
Points Competition
Intermediate Sprint 1
Position Name Club Points
1 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles 5
2 Liam Curran Curran Racing 3
3 Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B 1
Intermediate Sprint 2
Page 1 of 2 - www.ardscyclingclub.co.uk
Portaferry 3 Day - Stage 2 Results
Position Name Club Points
1 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion 5
2 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles 3
3 Liam Curran Curran Racing 1
Stage Finish
Position Name Club Points
1 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion 10
2 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles 7
3 Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B 5
4 Liam Curran Curran Racing 3
5 Adam Armstrong Eurocycles 2
6 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport 1
Intermediate Sprint 3
Position Name Club Points
1 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles 5
2 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion 3
3 Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B 1
Team Competition
Position Team Members Time
1 Eurocycles A. Armstrong, F. Duncan, T. Martin 5h03'56"
2 Phoenix CC A D. Foley, F. Rooney, B. Stewart 5h07'00"
3 Team Vision Racing S. Donnelly, D. McKnight, B. Steel 5h07'00"
4 Dromara CC A. McGrady, A. Quinn, R. Smyth 5h07'00"
5 East Antrim CC S. Beck, G. Cranston, G. Kinning 5h07'00"
GC
1 19 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles A1 2h47'45"
2 14 Glenn Kinning East Antrim CC A1 2h49'25" 01'40"
3 38 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion A1 2h49'26" 01'41"
4 18 Thomas Martin Eurocycles A1 2h49'27" 01'42"
5 3 John Heverin Clann Eireann A1 2h49'30" 01'45"
15 Gary Cranston East Antrim CC A1 2h49'30" s/t
7 37 Marcel Kock Phoenix CC A A2 2h50'05" 02'20"
8 30 Desi Foley Phoenix CC A A1 2h50'56" 03'11"
12 Devon McIlwaine Duffin Transport A2 2h50'56" s/t
26 Conor Hanna North Down CC A3 2h50'56" s/t
24 Kevin Lynch Newry Wheelers A2 2h50'56" s/t
39 David McKnight Team Vision Racing A2 2h50'56" s/t
13 23 Des Woods Newry Wheelers A3 2h51'20" 03'35"
14 31 Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B A3 2h51'31" 03'46"
5 Kyle Houston Chain Reaction Cycles A2 2h51'31" s/t
16 25 Shane Farren North Down CC A3 2h51'34" 03'49"
17 7 Liam Curran Curran Racing A1 2h51'42" 03'57"
18 21 Adam Armstrong Eurocycles A1 2h51'47" 04'02"
19 36 Cathal Smyth Phoenix CC A A1 2h51'57" 04'12"
22 Stephen Harkens Madigan A2 2h51'57" s/t
21 35 Fergus Rooney Phoenix CC A A1 2h52'39" 04'54"
22 41 Sean Donnelly Team Vision Racing A3 2h53'07" 05'22"
4 Andrew Hedley Chain Reaction Cycles A2 2h53'07" s/t
43 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport A* 2h53'07" s/t
9 Ronnie Smyth Dromara CC A2 2h53'07" s/t
40 Brian Steel Team Vision Racing A3 2h53'07" s/t
13 Bryan McKinney Duffin Transport A1 2h53'07" s/t
32 Brian Stewart Phoenix CC A A2 2h53'07" s/t
33 Jay Gault Phoenix CC B A3 2h53'07" s/t
16 Stephen Beck East Antrim CC A3 2h53'07" s/t
17 Peter Kennedy East Antrim CC A3 2h53'07" s/t
2 Gareth Murray Ards CC A3 2h53'07" s/t
33 42 Damian McDonald Team Vision Racing A2 2h54'56" 07'11"
34 44 Lindsay Gamble Ards CC A3 2h55'45" 08'00"
35 8 James McMaster Curran Racing A1 2h57'07" 09'22"
10 Aaron McGrady Dromara CC A3 2h57'07" s/t
11 Anthony Quinn Dromara CC A3 2h57'07" s/t
Points Competition
Pl Name Club Points
1 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles 40
2 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion 18
3 Glenn Kinning East Antrim CC 13
4 Thomas Martin Eurocycles 12
5 Liam Curran Curran Racing 7
Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B 7
7 Gary Cranston East Antrim CC 6
8 John Heverin Clann Eireann 2
Team Competition
Pl Team Time
1 Eurocycles 8h28'59"
2 East Antrim CC 8h32'2"
3 Phoenix CC A 8h32'58"
4 Team Vision Racing 8h37'10"
5 Dromara CC 8h47'21"
Page 1 of 2 - www.ardscyclingclub.co.uk
Portaferry 3 Day - GC After Stage 2
Marcel Kock Phoenix CC A 2
Adam Armstrong Eurocycles 2
11 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport 1
Page Sluiten