1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 4.12.04
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
3 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
4 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
5 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
6 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
7 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
8 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
10 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
11 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
12 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
13 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
16 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
17 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
18 Iker Camaño (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku
20 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
22 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
23 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step
24 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
26 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
27 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
28 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
29 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
30 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
31 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
32 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux
34 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
35 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
36 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
37 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
38 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Caffita
39 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
40 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
41 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
42 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
43 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
44 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team
45 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
46 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
47 David Cañada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
48 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
50 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole
51 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step
52 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
53 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
54 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
55 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
56 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
57 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
58 Ruben Oarbeascoa (Spa) Kaiku
59 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
60 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
61 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
63 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
65 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
66 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
67 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
68 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
69 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
70 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
71 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
72 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
73 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Fassa Bortolo
74 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
75 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita
76 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
77 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Kaiku
78 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
79 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 0.15
80 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita
81 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
82 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
83 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank
84 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
85 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
86 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
87 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
88 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
89 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
90 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
91 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
92 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux
93 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
94 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
95 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi
96 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
97 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
98 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step
99 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
100 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
102 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
103 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
104 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
105 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
106 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
107 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
108 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
109 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
110 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
111 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze
112 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
113 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
114 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
115 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
116 David Muñoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.28
117 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 0.31
118 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 0.34
119 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.39
120 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Kaiku
121 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
122 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 1.04
123 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 5.05
124 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step
125 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team
126 Luis Perez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
127 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
128 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
130 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
131 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
132 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
133 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
134 José Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step
135 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
136 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
137 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
138 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita
139 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
140 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
141 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
142 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
143 José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana
144 Francisco José Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team
145 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
146 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Kaiku
147 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
148 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 8.42
149 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step
150 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
151 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
152 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
153 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
154 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
155 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
156 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
157 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
158 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
159 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku
160 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
161 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
162 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team
163 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
164 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
165 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
Points
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 25 pts
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 20
3 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 16
4 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 14
5 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 12
6 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 10
7 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 9
8 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 8
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 7
10 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 6
11 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 5
12 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 4
13 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 3
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 2
15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 1
Mountains
Alto de Opakua - Cat. 2
1 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 10 pts
2 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Kaiku 8
3 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 6
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux 4
5 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2
6 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1
Alto de Urbasa - Cat. 2
1 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Kaiku 6 pts
2 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4
3 David Muñoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux 1
Alto de la Cadena - Cat. 3
1 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Kaiku 3 pts
2 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
3 David Muñoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1