1 Jean-francois Blais (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:42:39
2 Robert Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave at 0:11
3 Sean Lunny (Can) Rock City Cycles 0:54
4 Eric Jobin (Can) Independent 1:14
5 Craig Mattern (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:14
6 Jon Barnes (Can) Trek Store CC 2:04
7 David Hildebrand (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:08
8 Kurt Schmid (USA) New England Development 2:08
9 Steve Proulx (Can) Cyclery Racing 2:25
10 Leigh Quilliams (Can) Northeast Trek Ambassadors 2:55
11 Rob Rice (Can) Techy Kids Cycling Team 3:00
12 Derek Hardinge (Can) Velocolour 3:42
13 Greg Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 3:50
14 Zac Wheeler (Can) Reggie Riders 3:50
15 Steve Bouvette (Can) Veloselect 4:00
16 Louis-michel Menard (Can) Northeast Trek Ambassadors 4:12
17 Sam Whittingham (Can) Naked Factory Racing 4:25
18 Jeff Neilson (Can) Terrascape Racing 4:48
19 Brian De Leenheer (Can) Reggie Riders 5:07
20 David Labancz (Can) Independent 5:33
21 Sean Therien (Can) O'Reagans's Subaru Cycling 5:54
22 Michael Breault (Can) Independent 6:05
23 Solomon Amos (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club 6:23
24 Rolston Miller (Can) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 7:02
25 Matthew Fix (USA) First City Cycling Team 7:09
26 Ondrej Benjik (Can) Rock & Road Cycle Club 7:36
27 Owen Scott (Can) Steed Cycles 7:46
28 Bevin Reith (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club -1 Lap
29 Nathan Forsyth (Can) Velocity CC -1 Lap
30 Scott Murison (Can) The Peterborough Cycling Club -1 Lap
31 Mark De Koning (Can) Techy Kids Cycling Team -1 Lap
32 Matthew Spak (Can) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket -1 Lap
33 Marc Joanisse (Can) To Wheels Racing -1 Lap
34 Tiago Varella-Cid (Can) Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av -1 Lap
35 Andrew Maceachern (Can) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team -1 Lap
36 Adam Killick (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club -1 Lap
37 Colin Matthews (Can) Velocolour -1 Lap
38 Sam Cohen (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine -2 Laps
39 Andrew Doble (Can) Hardwood Next Wave -2 Laps
40 Ben Pye (Can) The Peterborough Cycling Club -2 Laps
41 Garth Logan (Can) Neworld Cycle Team -2 Laps
DNF Tim O'Connor (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -3 Laps
DNS Todd Fairhead (Can) Tekne Cycle Club
DNS William Hellems (Can) London Centennial Wheelers
DNS Rob Macewen (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNS Lorne Anderson (Can) Reggie Riders Sluiten