1 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 4.59.35
2 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 0.02
3 Artjom Botschkarew (Ger) German National Team
4 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
5 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) German National Team 0.36
6 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
7 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
8 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) EDS-fakta
9 Scott Sunderland (Aus) EDS-fakta
10 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
11 Rene Wiesinger (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
12 Wesley Theunis (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
13 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
14 Tom Vanoppen (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
16 Marco Appler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
17 Michael Skelde (Den) EDS-fakta
18 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour
19 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
20 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
21 Chr Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast
22 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Cologne
23 Sebastian Denke (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
24 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
25 Nico Symens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
26 Jorgen Bo Pedersen (Den) EDS-fakta
27 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
28 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
29 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia
30 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
31 Rolf Huser (Swi) Team Coast
32 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
33 Aleksadar Nikacevic (Yug) Alessio
34 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
35 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
36 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
37 Christian Heule (Swi) Team Cologne
38 Lennie Kristensen (Den) EDS-fakta
39 Cédric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole
40 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
41 Christi Pfannberger (Aut) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
42 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
43 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step
44 Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
45 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
46 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
47 Joona Laukka (Fin) Jean Delatour
48 Karl Pauwels (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
49 Carsten Podlesch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
50 Victor März (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
51 Jörg Strauss (Ger) Team Cologne
52 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
53 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Mapei-Quick Step
54 Mathias Jelitto (Ger) German National Team
55 Justin Spinelli (USA) Saeco-Longoni Sport
56 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
57 Rudolf Wentzel (Rsa) Vlaanderen-T Interim
58 Morten Sonne (Den) EDS-fakta
59 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
60 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Gerolsteiner
61 Ben Berden (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
62 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Telekom
63 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
64 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast
65 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
66 Max Becker (Lux) Palmans-Collstrop 17.30
67 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole
68 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Team Coast
69 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
70 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
71 Frank Klein (Ger) Team Cologne
72 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
73 Mario Bolz (Ger) Team Cologne
74 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team
76 Andris Reis (Lat) Index Alexia
77 Danny Daelman (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
78 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast
79 Jürgen Werner (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
80 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Cologne
81 Marco Wittwer (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
82 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
83 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom
84 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
85 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
86 Andreas Müller (Ger) German National Team
87 Christian Wegmann (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
88 Marco Magnani (Ita) Index Alexia
DNF Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Coast
DNF Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
DNF Marco Villa (Ita) Index Alexia
DNF Antonio Salomone (Ita) Index Alexia
DNF Jens Lehmann (Ger) German National Team
DNS Mario De Clercq (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
DNS Jérôme Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
1 Artjom Botschkarew (Ger) German National Team 3 pts
2 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Team Nürnberger Versicherung 2
3 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 1
Second finishing lap, km 187.5
1 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 3 pts
2 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Team Nürnberger Versicherung 2
3 Artjom Botschkarew (Ger) German National Team 1
Finish
1 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 5 pts
2 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 4
3 Artjom Botschkarew (Ger) German National Team 3
4 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Team Nürnberger Versicherung 2
5 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) German National Team 1