1 Nicholas White (RSA) HSBC 10.49.21
2 Phillip Thuaux (Aus) Turramurra Cyclery 0.02
3 Mark Roland (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team 0.04
4 Neil Macdonald (RSA) HSBC 0.40
5 Ho Siu Lun (HKg) Hong Kong Team 0.44
6 Wong Ngai Ching (HKg) Hong Kong Team 0.53
7 Damir Iratov (Uzb) Giant Asia Racing Team 0.59
8 Daniel Spence (RSA) HSBC 1.02
9 Paul Redenbach (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.09
10 Andreas Mueller (Ger) KED Bianchi 1.11
11 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong Team 1.12
12 Wang Guozhang (Chn) China National Team 1.15
13 Nicholas Brown (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team
14 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.16
15 Song Shuhai (Chn) Guangdong 1.17
16 Lau King Nin (HKg) Hong Kong Team 1.32
17 Rene Obst (Ger) KED Bianchi 1.35
18 Zheng Xiaohai (Chn) Macau-Beijing Selection 1.36
19 Tsoi Chun Ming (HKg) Hong Kong Team 1.41
20 Leung Chi Hang (HKg) CMS 1.46
21 Luo Jianshi (Chn) Peoples' Liberation Army 1.47
22 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Ravanello Miyata 1.49
23 Sergey Derevyanov (Kaz) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.54
24 Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) CMS 1.57
25 Romain Bourrinet (Fra) Oktos France
26 Zhang Li (Chn) Guangdong 2.11
27 Rheinhardt Vanspeybroeck (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team
28 Mat Nur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 2.12
29 Wu Gang (Chn) Guangdong
30 Rodney Green (RSA) HSBC 2.15
31 Jeffrey Howes (RSA) HSBC 2.16
32 Li Fuji (Chn) Guangdong 2.20
33 Johan Poirier (Fra) Oktos France 2.23
34 Tsang Kai Ming (HKg) Hong Kong Team 2.25
35 Felix Rohrbach (Ger) Marco Polo Cycling Club 2.25
36 Jakub Svoboda (Cze) CK Znojmo 2.28
37 Jan Fiala (Cze) CK Znojmo 2.30
38 Liu Yan (Chn) Guangdong 2.32
39 Graeme Moffett (Aus) Turramurra Cyclery 2.36
40 Song Baoqing (Chn) Peoples' Liberation Army 2.37
41 Gustav Konopka (Cze) CK Znojmo 2.44
42 Feng Luanyun (Chn) China National Team 2.46
43 Nathan Jones (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team 2.47
44 Phillip Dixon (Aus) Turramurra Cyclery
45 Kim Chul Min (Kor) Ui Jung Bao City Cycling Team 2.49
46 Xiao Yechen (Chn) China National Team 2.52
47 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol) CK Znojmo 2.55
48 David Milon (Fra) Oktos France 3.01
49 Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Club 3.02
50 Leung Chi Yin (HKg) CMS 3.05
51 Makoto Shintani (Jpn) CMS 3.17
52 Chester Lam Tsz Ho (HKg) Marco Polo Cycling Club 3.21
53 Won Dong Hwi (Kor) Ui Jung Bao City Cycling Team 3.32
54 Mario Zeckra (Ger) KED Bianchi 3.47
55 Pang Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Ravanello Miyata 3.48
56 Andre Kalfack (Ger) KED Bianchi 5.37
57 Wang Baoshun (Chn) Macau-Beijing Selection 6.43
58 Christopher Tunrer (Aus) Turramurra Cyclery 9.01
59 Yoshinor Iino (Jpn) Ravanello Miyata 9.21
60 Lionel Syne (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Club 9.52
61 Yves Beau (Fra) Oktos France 16.56
62 Kristanto Bambang (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 17.12
63 Ji Xitao (Chn) Peoples' Liberation Army 25.33
64 Chen Zeh Long (Tpe) Ravanello Miyata 33.53
65 Yu Tong (Chn) Macau-Beijing Selection 36.31
66 David Hiley (Aus) Turramurra Cyclery 40.04
67 Choi Heng Wa (Mac) Macau-Beijing Selection 52.30
68 Feri Nanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 1.05.35
U23 classification
1 Ho Siu Lun (HKg) Hong Kong Team 10.50.05
2 Lau King Nin (HKg) Hong Kong Team 0.48
3 Zheng Xiaohai (Chn) Macau-Beijing Selection 1.36
4 Tsoi Chun Ming (HKg) Hong Kong Team 1.41
5 Zhang Li (Chn) Guangdong 2.11
6 Mat Nur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 2.12
7 Jeffrey Howes (RSA) HSBC 2.16
8 Li Fuji (Chn) Guangdong 2.20
9 Tsang Kai Ming (HKg) Hong Kong Team 2.25
10 Liu Yan (Chn) Guangdong 2.32
11 Song Baoqing (Chn) Peoples' Liberation Army 2.37
12 Nathan Jones (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team 2.47
13 Phillip Dixon (Aus) Turramurra Cyclery
14 Kim Chul Min (Kor) Ui Jung Bao City Cycling Team 2.49
15 Xiao Yechen (Chn) China National Team 2.52
16 David Milon (Fra) Oktos France 3.01
17 Leung Chi Yin (HKg) CMS 3.05
18 Won Dong Hwi (Kor) Ui Jung Bao City Cycling Team 3.32
19 Pang Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Ravanello Miyata 3.48
20 Wang Baoshun (Chn) Macau-Beijing Selection 6.43
21 Yoshinor Iino (Jpn) Ravanello Miyata 9.21
22 Kristanto Bambang (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 17.12
23 Ji Xitao (Chn) Peoples' Liberation Army 25.33
24 Yu Tong (Chn) Macau-Beijing Selection 36.31
25 Choi Heng Wa (Mac) Macau-Beijing Selection 52.30
Points classification
1 Andreas Mueller (Ger) KED Bianchi 82 pts
2 Rene Obst (Ger) KED Bianchi 72
3 Nicholas Brown (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team 50
4 Paul Redenbach (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team 49
5 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team 38
6 Wong Ngai Ching (HKg) Hong Kong Team 32
7 Jan Fiala (Cze) CK Znojmo 32
8 Feri Nanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 21
9 Phillip Thuaux (Aus) Turramurra Cyclery 20
10 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong Team 20
11 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol) CK Znojmo 20
12 Ho Siu Lun (HKg) Hong Kong Team 16
13 Wang Guozhang (Chn) China National Team 15
14 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Ravanello Miyata 15
15 Daniel Spence (RSA) HSBC 14
16 Lionel Syne (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Club 12
17 Mat Nur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 10
18 Felix Rohrbach (Ger) Marco Polo Cycling Club 10
19 Graeme Moffett (Aus) Turramurra Cyclery 10
20 Andre Kalfack (Ger) KED Bianchi 10
21 Neil Macdonald (RSA) HSBC 8
22 Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) CMS 8
23 David Milon (Fra) Oktos France 7
24 Lau King Nin (HKg) Hong Kong Team 7
25 Wu Gang (Chn) Guangdong 6
26 Mario Zeckra (Ger) KED Bianchi 5
27 Nicholas White (RSA) HSBC 4
28 Chester Lam Tsz Ho (HKg) Marco Polo Cycling Club 4
29 Kim Chul Min (Kor) Ui Jung Bao City Cycling Team 3
31 Zheng Xiaohai (Chn) Macau-Beijing Selection 2
32 Mark Roland (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team 1
33 Damir Iratov (Uzb) Giant Asia Racing Team 1
34 Zhang Li (Chn) Guangdong 1
35 Won Dong Hwi (Kor) Ui Jung Bao City Cycling Team 1
Greater China classification
1 Ho Siu Lun (HKg) Hong Kong Team 10.50.05
2 Wong Ngai Ching (HKg) Hong Kong Team 0.09
3 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong Team 0.28
4 Wang Guozhang (Chn) China National Team 0.31
5 Song Shuhai (Chn) Guangdong 0.33
6 Lau King Nin (HKg) Hong Kong Team 0.48
7 Zheng Xiaohai (Chn) Macau-Beijing Selection 0.52
8 Tsoi Chun Ming (HKg) Hong Kong Team 0.57
9 Leung Chi Hang (HKg) CMS 1.02
10 Luo Jianshi (Chn) Peoples' Liberation Army 1.03
11 Zhang Li (Chn) Guangdong 1.27
12 Wu Gang (Chn) Guangdong 1.29
13 Li Fuji (Chn) Guangdong 1.36
14 Tsang Kai Ming (HKg) Hong Kong Team 1.41
15 Liu Yan (Chn) Guangdong 1.49
16 Song Baoqing (Chn) Peoples' Liberation Army 1.54
17 Feng Luanyun (Chn) China National Team 2.02
18 Xiao Yechen (Chn) China National Team 2.08
19 Leung Chi Yin (HKg) CMS 2.22
20 Chester Lam Tsz Ho (HKg) Marco Polo Cycling Club 2.37
21 Pang Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Ravanello Miyata 3.05
22 Wang Baoshun (Chn) Macau-Beijing Selection 5.59
23 Ji Xitao (Chn) Peoples' Liberation Army 24.49
24 Chen Zeh Long (Tpe) Ravanello Miyata 33.09
25 Yu Tong (Chn) Macau-Beijing Selection 35.47
26 Choi Heng Wa (Mac) Macau-Beijing Selection 51.47
Teams classification
1 HSBC 32.29.39
2 Giant Asia Racing Team 0.16
3 Hong Kong Team 1.14
4 Turramurra Cyclery 3.07
5 KED Bianchi 4.01
6 Guangdong 4.04
7 City of Perth Cycling Team 4.30
8 CMS 4.43
9 China National Team 5.16
10 Peoples' Liberation Army 5.29
11 Ravanello Miyata 5.43
12 Oktos France 5.46
13 Marco Polo Cycling Club 5.55
14 CK Znojmo 6.02
15 Macau-Beijing Selection 8.09
16 Polygon Sweet Nice 58.56
Pocari Greater China classification
1 Hong Kong Team 32.30.53
2 Guangdong 2.50
3 China National Team 4.03
4 Peoples' Liberation Army 4.16
5 Macau-Beijing Selection 6.55 Sluiten