1 Carlos Castano (Spa) Kaiku 6.03.41
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 0.52
3 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.53
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.12
5 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Kaiku 2.37
6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
10 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance
12 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2.57
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
14 José A. Pecharroman (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2.59
15 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.15
16 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam
17 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 3.26
18 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 3.41
19 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.52
20 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 4.01
21 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.05
22 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel
23 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole
24 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC
25 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
27 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
28 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 4.32
29 Alberto Losada (Spa) Kaiku
30 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
31 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 5.02
32 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.04
33 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
34 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.23
35 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank
36 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux 5.26
37 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance
38 Luis Perez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
39 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic
40 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 5.48
41 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
42 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam 6.26
43 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC 7.31
44 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole
45 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 7.53
46 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 8.07
47 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
48 David H. George (RSA) Relax-Gam 8.15
49 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team 8.18
50 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.24
51 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel 8.39
52 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
53 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic
54 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic
55 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 9.17
56 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 10.07
57 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
58 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
59 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
60 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 10.43
61 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
62 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
63 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
64 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
65 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
66 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 10.57
67 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
68 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 11.23
69 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam
70 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
71 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) 3 Molinos-Resort 11.39
72 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 11.44
73 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
74 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 12.21
75 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 12.28
76 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) 3 Molinos-Resort 12.43
77 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram 12.56
78 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 13.03
79 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 13.47
80 Ruben Oarbeascoa (Spa) Kaiku 14.03
81 Rafael Casero (Spa) 3 Molinos-Resort 14.11
82 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance
83 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
84 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
85 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
86 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam 14.20
87 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 14.51
88 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 15.27
89 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 16.18
90 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 17.13
91 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
92 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Credit Agricole
93 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17.47
94 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 18.05
95 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
96 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 18.31
97 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18.39
98 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas 19.15
99 Israel Nunez (Spa) Kaiku 19.42
100 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
102 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
103 Javier Pascual (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
104 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance 20.45
105 Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 21.28
106 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 22.50
107 Angel Edo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 22.53
108 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank
109 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
110 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
111 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos-Resort
112 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel
113 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
114 Miguel A M.Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
115 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
117 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
118 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
119 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
120 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
121 Jordi Riera (Spa) 3 Molinos-Resort
122 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
123 Raul Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam
124 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
125 Jesus Buendia (Spa) 3 Molinos-Resort
126 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
127 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 22.57
128 Ivan Santos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 23.20
129 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel 23.23
130 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 24.23
131 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram 24.29
132 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
133 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas 24.40
134 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
135 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
136 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
137 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 28.12
138 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic
139 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas
140 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
141 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram
142 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team
143 Nick Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
144 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
145 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
146 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam
147 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam
148 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
149 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
150 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel
151 Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
152 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Milram
153 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
154 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
155 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
156 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
157 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel
158 Matteo Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
159 José Antonio Lopez (Spa) Kaiku
160 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel
161 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
162 Isidro Cerrato (Spa) 3 Molinos-Resort
163 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
164 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Kaiku
165 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
166 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
167 Luis Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
168 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole
169 Claudio José Casas (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
170 André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
171 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
172 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
173 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Team Milram
174 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
175 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
176 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas
177 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
178 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC
179 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
180 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
181 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
182 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
183 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas
184 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 28.20
185 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 28.47
186 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 28.50
187 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
188 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 29.52
189 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
190 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
191 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
192 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram 32.28
Points
1 Carlos Castano (Spa) Kaiku 25 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 20
3 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 16
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems 14
5 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Kaiku 12
6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 10
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel 9
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 8
9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 7
10 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6
11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance 5
12 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 4
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 3
14 José A. Pecharroman (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
15 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Mountains
Alt De Belltall - Cat. 2, km 43,50
1 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 10 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 7
3 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
4 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 3
5 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
6 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 1
Alt De La Comella - Cat. 1, km 194,00
1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 16 pts
2 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
3 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 10
4 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 8
5 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6
6 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
8 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 2
9 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 1
Alt De La Massana - Cat. 2, km 203,10
1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 10 pts
2 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
3 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 5
4 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
5 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2
6 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 1
Alt De Vallnord Sector Arcalis, Special Cat., km 225,00
1 Carlos Castano (Spa) Kaiku 30 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 25
3 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 20
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems 16
5 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Kaiku 12
6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 10
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel 8
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 6
9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 4
10 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance 2
12 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 1
Metas Volantes
Agramunt, km 78,00
1 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 3 pts
2 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 2
3 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Sant Julia De Loria, km 183,10
1 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 3 pts
2 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 2
3 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1