1 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 11.26.47
2 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana
3 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears
4 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 0.03
5 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 0.18
6 Dailos Diaz (Spa) Orbea 0.23
7 Alberto Losada (Spa) Kaiku 1.20
8 Jesus Ramirez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 1.31
9 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Atom 1.50
10 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam 2.25
11 David Latasa (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana
12 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 2.40
13 Moises Aldape (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 2.59
14 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Orbea 3.13
15 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 3.15
16 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana 3.32
17 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Kaiku 3.35
18 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 3.55
19 Rafael Casero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 3.57
20 Giovanny Baez (Col) Atom 6.22
21 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 6.35
22 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 6.50
23 Mikel Elgezabal (Spa) Atom 6.57
24 David Blanco (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana 7.14
25 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam 7.35
26 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Kaiku 8.09
27 Angel Edo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 8.12
28 Juan C. Lopez (Col) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 8.26
29 Jose A. Arroyo (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 8.38
30 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam 9.03
31 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Kaiku 9.54
32 Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 10.00
33 Pedro Martinez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 10.11
34 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Kaiku 10.33
35 Javier Benitez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 10.35
36 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Orbea 10.47
37 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam 10.57
38 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 10.58
39 Pedro Romero (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 11.50
40 Oleg Chouzda (Rus) Comunitat Valenciana 12.35
41 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 12.52
42 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana 13.27
43 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 13.45
44 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 13.48
45 Pedro L. Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 13.58
46 Francisco J. Terciado (Spa) Relax-Gam 16.26
47 Patteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 16.27
48 Diego Milan (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 17.10
49 Javier Moreno (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 17.44
50 Francisco J. Lara (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 18.16
51 Joseba Zumeta (Spa) Orbea 20.25
52 Iker Leonet (Spa) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 21.14
53 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears
54 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea 21.34
55 Isidro Cerrato (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 23.07
56 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Atom 23.13
57 David Perez (Spa) Atom 23.48
58 Junya Sano (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 24.42
59 Jose Martinez (Spa) Relax-Gam 27.20
60 Jesus Buendia (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 27.26
61 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea 28.55
62 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 31.25
63 Eloy Teruel (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 33.28
64 Claudio J. Casas (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana 34.27
65 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam 35.27
66 Martin Mata (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
67 Milto J. Ramos (Hon) Atom 38.01
68 Rafael Macarron (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 39.00
69 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 42.33
70 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 43.51
71 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 46.29
72 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 47.32
73 Agustin Alonso (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 48.30
74 Pedro L. Castillo (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 48.38
75 Denis Kudashev (Rus) Relax-Gam 51.45
76 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 52.07
77 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 58.04
78 Carlos A. Ibañez (Col) Atom 1.02.17
Points classification
1 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 40 pts
2 Javier Benitez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 32
3 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 28
4 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 25
5 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 25
6 Angel Edo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 24
7 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana 21
8 Moises Aldape (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 21
9 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 20
10 Dailos Diaz (Spa) Orbea 16
11 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam 16
12 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 16
13 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 14
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 14
15 Francisco J. Terciado (Spa) Relax-Gam 14
16 Alberto Losada (Spa) Kaiku 9
17 Patteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 9
18 Jesus Ramirez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 8
19 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana 8
20 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Atom 7
21 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam 6
22 Rafael Casero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 6
23 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam 6
24 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Orbea 6
25 David Latasa (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana 5
Mountains classification
1 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 14 pts
2 Giovanny Baez (Col) Atom 12
3 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 10
4 David Blanco (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana 10
5 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 9
6 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana 8
7 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 8
8 Iker Leonet (Spa) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 6
9 Pedro L. Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 4
10 Isidro Cerrato (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 4
11 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 4
Metas Volantes classification
1 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 10 pts
2 Pedro L. Castillo (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 8
3 Pedro L. Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 6
4 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Kaiku 3
5 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Kaiku 2
6 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 2
7 Giovanny Baez (Col) Atom 2
8 Joseba Zumeta (Spa) Orbea 1
9 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 1
10 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 1
Neo Profesionals
1 Alberto Losada (Spa) Kaiku
2 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Orbea
3 Giovanny Baez (Col) Atom
4 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Kaiku
5 Juan C. Lopez (Col) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
Teams classification
1 Kaiku 34.24.02
2 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 0.32
3 Comunitat Valenciana 2.16
4 Orbea 7.09
5 Spiuk-Extremadura 9.08
6 Atom 10.28
7 Andalucia-Paul Versan 12.29
8 Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 13.44
9 Relax-Gam 15.11
10 3 Molinos Resort 15.18
11 Grupo Nicolas Mateos 19.17
12 Cycle Racing Team Vang 1.32.25