1 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon 10.51.43
2 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen 0.02
3 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86 0.09
4 Yanto Barker (GBr) CC Etupes 0.15
5 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen 0.22
6 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon 0.35
7 Laurent Chotard (Fra) VC Rouen 0.36
8 Olivier Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence 0.37
9 Marc Feipeler (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques 0.39
10 Olivier Nari (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire 0.44
11 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57 0.51
12 Yves Delarue (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin 0.53
13 Nicolas Meret (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin
14 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) CR4C Roanne 1.03
15 Romain Brochet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86
16 Kevin Busby (Bel) Profel Cycling Team 1.09
17 Andrew Jackson (GBr) EC St Etienne Loire 1.15
18 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team 1.20
19 Bruno Pellecrin (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire 1.54
20 Martial Locatelli (Fra) Selection France Police 4.19
21 Lars Thomsen (Den) Danish National Team 4.24
22 David Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence 4.35
23 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques 4.58
24 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence
25 Ludovic Renaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne
26 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team 5.08
27 Serge Oger (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
28 Jean Paul Simon (Bel) Profel Cycling Team 5.14
29 Cédric Jourdan (Fra) SC Sarreguemines 57
30 Eddy Hilger (USA) Marco Polo Cycling Team
31 Nicolas Prin (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 5.22
32 Arnaud Levenan (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
33 Tim Cassidy (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille 5.33
34 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
35 Philipp Deignam (Irl) VC La Pomme Marseille 5.55
36 Ben Johnson (Aus) SCO Dijon 6.03
37 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) Selection France Police 6.06
38 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 6.38
39 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) CC Etupes 6.51
40 Thierry Loder (Fra) CR4C Roanne 9.02
41 David Pagnier (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC 9.13
42 Aaike Depree (Bel) Profel Cycling Team 9.16
43 Morten Knudsen (Den) Danish National Team 9.51
44 Anthony Morin (Fra) SC Sarreguemines 57
45 Laurent Marcon (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire 10.01
46 Junichi Shibuya (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 10.16
47 Ward Peeters (Bel) Profel Cycling Team 10.50
48 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team 11.05
49 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 12.30
50 Matti Helminen (Fin) RC Pesant Club Liege 13.43
51 Michael Larsen (Den) Danish National Team 14.15
52 Julien Chazottes (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin 14.24
53 Philippe Vaillant (Fra) Selection France Police 15.52
54 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) RC Pesant Club Liege 17.12
55 Ben Robson (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team 17.21
56 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence 21.26
57 Alban Mounier (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin 24.36
Points classification
1 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon 61 pts
2 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen 55
3 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon 41
4 Lars Thomsen (Den) Danish National Team 36
5 Laurent Chotard (Fra) VC Rouen 32
6 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen 32
7 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86 30
8 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57 30
9 Yanto Barker (GBr) CC Etupes 29
10 Martial Locatelli (Fra) Selection France Police 25
11 Yves Delarue (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin 25
12 Olivier Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence 25
13 Olivier Nari (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire 18
14 David Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence 16
15 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) Selection France Police 11
16 Tim Cassidy (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille 10
17 Junichi Shibuya (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 8
18 Bruno Pellecrin (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire 7
19 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques 7
20 Marc Feipeler (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques 7
21 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team 6
22 Matti Helminen (Fin) RC Pesant Club Liege 5
23 Ludovic Renaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne 4
24 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence 3
25 Thierry Loder (Fra) CR4C Roanne 3
26 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team 2
27 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques 2
28 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team 2
Mountains classification
1 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team 28 pts
2 Martial Locatelli (Fra) Selection France Police 12
3 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon 11
4 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) Selection France Police 11
5 Thierry Loder (Fra) CR4C Roanne 10
6 Anthony Morin (Fra) SC Sarreguemines 57 10
7 Lars Thomsen (Den) Danish National Team 9
8 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57 8
9 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen 7
10 Morten Knudsen (Den) Danish National Team 6
11 Nicolas Meret (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin 5
12 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 4
13 Olivier Nari (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire 2
14 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen 1
15 Olivier Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence 1
16 Romain Brochet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86 1
17 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence 1
Young rider classification
1 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) CR4C Roanne 10.52.46
2 Kevin Busby (Bel) Profel Cycling Team 0.06
3 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team 0.17
4 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques 3.55
5 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team 4.05
6 Jean Paul Simon (Bel) Profel Cycling Team 4.11
7 Nicolas Prin (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 4.19
8 Arnaud Levenan (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
9 Tim Cassidy (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille 4.30
10 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
11 Philipp Deignam (Irl) VC La Pomme Marseille 4.52
12 Ben Johnson (Aus) SCO Dijon 5.00
13 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team 10.02
14 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 11.27
15 Julien Chazottes (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin 13.21
16 Ben Robson (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team 16.18
17 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence 20.23
18 Alban Mounier (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin 23.33
Most combative classification
1 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon 9 pts
2 Lars Thomsen (Den) Danish National Team 8
3 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon 6
4 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen 6
5 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86 6
6 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57 4
7 David Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence 2
8 Olivier Nari (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire 2
9 Olivier Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence 2
10 Laurent Chotard (Fra) VC Rouen 2
11 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team 2
12 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) Selection France Police 1
13 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen 1 Sluiten