1 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 35 pts
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 30
3 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas 26
4 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 24
5 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 22
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto 20
7 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 19
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 18
9 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 17
10 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 16
11 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 15
12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team 14
13 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 13
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 12
15 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 11
16 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
17 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 9
18 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 8
19 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 7
20 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 6
21 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 5
22 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 4
23 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team 3
24 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 2
25 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 1
Young rider
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 3.48.22
2 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
3 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
5 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
6 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
7 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
8 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
10 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
11 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
12 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
13 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
16 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
18 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld
19 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
20 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
21 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
23 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
24 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
25 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
26 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
27 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team
29 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
30 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
Most aggressive rider
1 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
Teams
1 Quickstep-Innergetic 11.25.06
2 Française des Jeux
3 Barloworld
4 T-Mobile Team
5 Team Milram
6 Crédit Agricole
7 Liquigas
8 Rabobank
9 Gerolsteiner
10 Astana
11 Agritubel
12 Bouygues Telecom
13 Predictor-Lotto
14 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15 AG2r Prévoyance
16 Euskaltel-Euskadi
17 Saunier Duval-Prodir
18 Lampre-Fondital
19 Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
20 Team CSC
21 Caisse d'Epargne
General classification
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 8.36.13
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0.13
3 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.21
4 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.23
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
6 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.25
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 0.26
8 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 0.29
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0.30
11 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0.31
12 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 0.32
13 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
14 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.33
15 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
16 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas 0.35
18 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
19 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana
20 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto 0.36
21 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
22 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team 0.37
25 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
26 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.38
27 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana
28 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 0.39
29 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
30 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.40
31 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
32 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.42
33 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.43
34 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
36 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana
37 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.44
38 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
39 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
40 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.45
41 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
42 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
43 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 0.46
44 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
45 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld 0.47
46 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic
48 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
49 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0.48
50 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
52 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
53 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team
54 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
55 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 0.49
56 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto
57 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
58 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
59 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic
60 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 0.50
61 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
62 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 0.51
63 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
64 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
65 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.52
67 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
68 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
69 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.53
70 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto
71 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
72 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic
73 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Prévoyance
74 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC
75 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
76 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 0.54
77 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
78 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
79 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital
81 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team
82 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana 0.55
83 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
84 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team
85 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
86 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
87 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
88 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
89 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
90 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
91 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 0.56
92 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
93 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
94 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic
95 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 0.57
96 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto
98 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
99 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
100 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 0.58
101 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
102 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic
103 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
104 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
105 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel 1.00
106 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
107 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
108 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
109 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
110 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
111 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC
112 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 1.01
113 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
114 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance
115 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
116 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
117 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1.02
118 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
120 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas
121 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.03
122 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld
123 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
124 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux
125 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
126 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 1.04
127 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
128 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
129 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
130 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto 1.05
131 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
132 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1.06
133 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
134 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
135 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
136 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prévoyance
137 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
138 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel
139 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
140 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.07
141 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole
142 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.08
143 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
144 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
145 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram 1.09
146 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.10
147 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic
148 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
149 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
150 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
151 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.12
152 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital
153 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
154 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.13
155 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
156 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
157 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1.14
158 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
159 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 1.15
160 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.16
161 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
162 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
163 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld 1.18
164 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
165 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
166 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
167 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.19
168 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
169 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
170 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld 1.20
171 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
172 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.21
173 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC 1.23
174 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1.25
175 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld 1.26
176 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
177 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 1.27
178 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld
179 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 1.30
180 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 1.33
181 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.51
182 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 2.15
183 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 2.59
184 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 3.04
185 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team 3.37
186 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.54
187 Cédric Hervé (Fra) Agritubel 4.01
188 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 8.41
Points classification
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 56 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto 55
3 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 46
4 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 44
5 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 40
6 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 36
7 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 32
8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 30
9 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 29
10 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team 29
11 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas 26
12 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 25
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 21
14 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 20
15 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 20
16 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 19
17 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 18
18 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 17
19 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 16
20 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 16
21 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15
22 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 15
23 Cédric Hervé (Fra) Agritubel 14
24 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 13
25 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 12
26 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 12
27 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 12
28 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 12
29 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 12
30 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 10
31 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 10
32 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 10
33 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas 10
34 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
35 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 9
36 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 8
37 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 8
38 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 7
39 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6
40 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 5
41 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 5
42 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 4
43 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel 4
44 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 4
45 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 3
46 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team 3
47 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 2
48 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1
49 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 1
50 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC -5
Mountains classification
1 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 5 pts
2 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 5
3 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel 3
4 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 2
5 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 2
6 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1
Young rider classification
1 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 8.36.38
2 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0.06
3 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.07
4 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 0.08
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.10
6 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0.11
7 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.13
8 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.17
9 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.19
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 0.21
11 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld 0.22
12 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
13 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 0.23
14 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.25
15 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 0.30
16 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0.32
17 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 0.33
18 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.35
19 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.37
20 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld 0.38
21 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.39
22 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.40
23 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.43
24 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.45
25 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.48
26 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
27 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0.49
28 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.51
29 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 0.54
30 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld 1.02
31 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team 3.12
Teams classification
1 Astana 25.49.57
2 Team CSC 0.02
3 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.05
4 Caisse d'Epargne 0.18
5 Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 0.20
6 T-Mobile Team 0.45
7 Rabobank 0.47
8 Française des Jeux 0.48
9 Liquigas 0.52
10 Quickstep-Innergetic 0.54
11 Crédit Agricole
12 Gerolsteiner
13 Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.57
14 Team Milram 1.01
15 Predictor-Lotto
16 Bouygues Telecom 1.03
17 Lampre-Fondital 1.10
18 Saunier Duval-Prodir
19 Barloworld 1.23
20 Agritubel 1.25
21 AG2r Prévoyance Sluiten