1 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 2.57.15 (34.225 km/h)
2 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno Asolo
3 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB 0.07
4 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
5 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
6 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team
7 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team
8 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand National Team
9 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Lut) USC Chirio Forno Asolo
10 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
11 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
12 Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team
13 You Mei Wu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
14 Julie Krasniak (Fra) French National Team
15 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
16 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
17 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
18 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
19 Clémilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno Asolo
20 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
21 Kori Seehafer (USA) US National Team
22 Yongli Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
23 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand National Team
24 Kate Mercer (Aus) Australian National Team
25 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team
26 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
27 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
28 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
29 Kateryna Krasova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
30 Ras Polikeviciute (Lut) USC Chirio Forno Asolo
31 Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
32 Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Lotto - Belisol
33 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - HPB
34 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
35 Nadejda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB
36 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
37 Carissa France Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team
38 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno Asolo
39 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann
40 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann
41 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) French National Team
42 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getranke - Hoffmann
43 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team
44 Louise Kerr (Aus) Australian National Team
45 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0.47
46 Olga Polkhovska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
47 Sonia Bazire (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
48 Brei Gudsell (NZl) New Zealand National Team
49 Magali Mocquery (Fra) French National Team
50 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazag (Spa) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
51 Amber Rais (USA) US National Team
52 Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team
53 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0.07
54 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 0.03
55 Xiaomei Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0.22
56 Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Fenixs - HPB 0.28
57 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1.28
58 Eke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann
59 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0.28
60 Nekane Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
61 Mireia Epelde (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
62 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team 1.28
63 Arantzazu Azpiroz (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0.28
64 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Lotto - Belisol
65 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1.40
66 Christina Becker (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 2.28
67 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 7.53
68 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen 8.09
69 Jennifer Boissiere (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen 14.01
70 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - HPB
71 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
72 Laura Lorenza Morfin (Mex) Fenixs - HPB 14.03
73 Laura Lozano (Col) USC Chirio Forno Asolo
74 Agurtzane Elorriaga (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 15.12
75 Ione Mujika (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 22.30
DNF Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team
DNF Angélique Saldana (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen
DNF Aurore Jeudy (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen
DNS Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Maria Gallastegi (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
Mountains
km 56.8
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB 10 pts
2 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 7
3 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 5
4 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team 3
5 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 1
km 96.3
1 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 10 pts
2 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno Asolo 7
3 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB 5
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 3
5 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 1
General classification after stage 3
1 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 9.00.26
2 Kori Seehafer (USA) US National Team 0.03
3 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB 0.06
4 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team
5 Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team 0.07
6 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
7 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
8 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - HPB
9 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
10 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 0.08
11 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 0.09
12 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0.10
13 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team
14 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand National Team
15 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
16 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 0.11
17 Carissa France Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0.12
18 You Mei Wu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
19 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
20 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0.14
21 Julie Krasniak (Fra) French National Team
22 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
23 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
24 Clémilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno Asolo
25 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno Asolo
26 Kate Mercer (Aus) Australian National Team 0.15
27 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) French National Team
28 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno Asolo 0.16
29 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
30 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0.17
31 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 0.18
32 Louise Kerr (Aus) Australian National Team
33 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Lut) USC Chirio Forno Asolo
34 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team
35 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0.19
36 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0.20
37 Ras Polikeviciute (Lut) USC Chirio Forno Asolo
38 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0.23
39 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0.25
40 Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0.26
41 Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Lotto - Belisol
42 Kateryna Krasova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0.29
43 Yongli Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0.37
44 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 0.47
45 Amber Rais (USA) US National Team 0.51
46 Magali Mocquery (Fra) French National Team 0.55
47 Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team
48 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
49 Brei Gudsell (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1.00
50 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazag (Spa) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 1.01
51 Sonia Bazire (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1.03
52 Olga Polkhovska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1.04
53 Eke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 1.28
54 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team 1.30
55 Xiaomei Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 1.34
56 Arantzazu Azpiroz (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 1.35
57 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1.36
58 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Lotto - Belisol 1.39
59 Nekane Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 1.41
60 Mireia Epelde (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
61 Nadejda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB 1.57
62 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 2.05
63 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
64 Christina Becker (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 2.36
65 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 5.27
66 Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Fenixs - HPB 5.57
67 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 7.54
68 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen 10.37
69 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 14.15
70 Laura Lorenza Morfin (Mex) Fenixs - HPB 15.54
71 Laura Lozano (Col) USC Chirio Forno Asolo 17.55
72 Ione Mujika (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 23.09
73 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - HPB 26.45
74 Jennifer Boissiere (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen 26.53
Mountains classification
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB 55 pts
2 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 19
3 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team 16
4 Kate Mercer (Aus) Australian National Team 13
5 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 11
6 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 10
7 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 10
8 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno Asolo 7
9 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 7
10 Clémilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno Asolo 5
11 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team 2
12 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 1
Young rider classification
1 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getranke - Hoffmann 9.00.34
2 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team 0.02
3 Carissa France Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0.04
4 You Mei Wu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
5 Julie Krasniak (Fra) French National Team 0.06
6 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
7 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0.09
8 Louise Kerr (Aus) Australian National Team 0.10
9 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0.11
10 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0.15
11 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 0.39
12 Olga Polkhovska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0.56
13 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1.28
14 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Lotto - Belisol 1.31
15 Mireia Epelde (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 1.33
16 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1.57
17 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
18 Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Fenixs - HPB 5.49
19 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 14.07
20 Laura Lozano (Col) USC Chirio Forno Asolo Sluiten