1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 14.22.46
2 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Women 0.02
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women 0.05
4 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getranke Hoffmann 0.25
5 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0.36
6 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0.42
7 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) AS Team F.R.W. 1.39
8 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team 2.11
9 Mara Abbott (USA) USA National Team 2.13
10 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo 2.14
11 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getranke Hoffmann 2.23
12 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 2.25
13 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) AA Drink Cycling Team 2.31
14 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo 2.32
15 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo 2.38
16 Alona Anbrok (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo 2.41
17 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 2.51
18 Julia Martisova (Rus) AS Team F.R.W. 3.28
19 Patricia Shwager (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB 3.29
20 Grete Treier (Est) Michela Fanini Record Rox 3.31
21 Irene Van Den Brock (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 4.09
22 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 4.22
23 Rosane Kirch (Bra) Michela Fanini Record Rox 4.29
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) AA Drink Cycling Team 4.33
25 Maya Adamsen Watt (Den) Cmax Dila Guerciotti Cogeas 4.45
26 Silvia Parietti (Ita) AS Team F.R.W. 5.14
27 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank 5.22
28 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB 5.41
29 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 5.59
30 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox 6.16
31 Sarah Duster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB 6.32
32 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Team System Data 7.00
33 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Raxy Lin 7.07
34 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team 7.22
35 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank 8.27
36 Venia Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo 8.58
37 Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 9.01
38 Suzanne Van Vejen (Ned) Dutch National Team 9.10
39 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 9.19
40 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getranke Hoffmann 9.23
41 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 10.21
42 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Swiss National Team 10.24
43 Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Raxy Lin 10.55
44 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank 11.14
45 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team 11.26
46 Lauren Franges (USA) USA National Team 12.33
47 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 12.39
48 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 14.50
49 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 15.09
50 Martina Corazza (Ita) AS Team F.R.W. 15.12
51 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) AS Team F.R.W. 15.25
52 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 15.49
53 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 16.02
54 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox 16.19
55 Samantha Galassi (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 18.17
56 Leda Cox (GBr) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 18.39
57 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank 18.59
58 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 19.29
59 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Dutch National Team 20.01
60 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 20.22
61 Monica Furrer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 20.24
62 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) German National Team 20.26
63 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Raxy Lin 20.48
64 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 21.32
65 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Rappresentativa Toscana 22.51
66 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 23.53
67 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 25.33
68 Stefanie Degle (Ger) Elk Haus 25.44
69 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus 26.12
70 Nadelda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino 26.24
71 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) Rappresentativa Toscana 26.31
72 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Women 26.43
73 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) T-Mobile Women 27.58
74 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 28.22
75 Katharina Uhlarikova (Svk) Elk Haus 29.15
76 Valerie Hofstetter (Swi) Swiss National Team 30.42
77 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getranke Hoffmann 32.29
78 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Dutch National Team 33.46
79 Milena Pirola (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 34.36
80 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getranke Hoffmann 34.43
81 Federica Balestri (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox 37.45
82 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox 37.56
83 Iris Zwahlen (Swi) Swiss National Team 38.26
Points classification
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 44 pts
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women 41
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 27
4 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 24
5 Martina Corazza (Ita) AS Team F.R.W. 16
6 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 15
7 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 15
8 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 15
9 Grete Treier (Est) Michela Fanini Record Rox 15
10 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox 14
11 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 13
12 Sarah Duster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB 12
13 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) AS Team F.R.W. 12
14 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 10
15 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 10
16 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 9
17 Julia Martisova (Rus) AS Team F.R.W. 9
18 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank 9
19 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Women 8
20 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) AS Team F.R.W. 8
21 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 8
22 Mara Abbott (USA) USA National Team 7
23 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getranke Hoffmann 6
24 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team 6
25 Alona Anbrok (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo 4
26 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank 4
27 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Dutch National Team 4
28 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo 3
29 Irene Van Den Brock (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 3
30 Silvia Parietti (Ita) AS Team F.R.W. 2
31 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 2
32 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 2
33 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox 2
34 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 1
Mountains classification
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 24 pts
2 Irene Van Den Brock (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 12
3 Silvia Parietti (Ita) AS Team F.R.W. 8
4 Sarah Duster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB 6
5 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo 6
6 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women 6
7 Venia Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo 4
8 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 3
9 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3
10 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) AS Team F.R.W. 3
11 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getranke Hoffmann 2
12 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank 2
13 Grete Treier (Est) Michela Fanini Record Rox 2
14 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 1
15 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 1
Intermediate sprints classification
1 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 24 pts
2 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox 18
3 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank 6
4 Grete Treier (Est) Michela Fanini Record Rox 5
5 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 4
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 4
7 Nadelda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino 3
8 Silvia Parietti (Ita) AS Team F.R.W. 3
9 Julia Martisova (Rus) AS Team F.R.W. 3
10 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo 1
11 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 1
12 Irene Van Den Brock (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 1
13 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team 1 Sluiten