1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 5.44.22 (34.67 km/h)
2 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.05
3 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
4 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 0.41
5 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1.33
6 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
7 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 3.53
8 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
9 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
10 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
11 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
12 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
13 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
14 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto
15 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
16 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
17 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
18 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
19 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux
20 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes
21 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
22 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes
23 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
24 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
25 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road
26 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
27 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes
28 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
29 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
30 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre
31 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto
33 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
34 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana
35 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
36 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
37 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road
38 David Cañada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
39 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
42 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC
43 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
44 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld
45 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
46 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
47 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes
48 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux
49 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
50 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare
51 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre
53 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas
54 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
55 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana
56 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
57 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
58 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
59 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
60 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes
61 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
62 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne
63 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
64 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
65 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step
66 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
67 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step
68 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC
69 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
70 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld
71 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
72 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes 4.25
73 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre 5.53
74 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre
75 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana
76 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas
77 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 7.20
78 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
79 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre
80 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 12.26
81 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
82 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
83 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 18.31
84 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
85 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
86 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
87 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step
88 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
89 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
90 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
91 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Barloworld
92 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott 21.54
93 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto
94 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto
95 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
96 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
97 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
98 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre
99 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
101 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
102 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld
103 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre
104 Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
105 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
106 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
107 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto
108 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
109 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
110 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
111 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
112 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
113 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
114 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott
115 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step
116 André Greipel (Ger) Team High Road
117 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
118 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
120 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Liquigas
121 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
122 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes
123 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
124 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes
125 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner
126 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
127 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
128 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
129 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
130 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
131 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare
132 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
133 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
134 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
135 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
136 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
137 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
138 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
139 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
140 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes
141 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
142 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
143 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
144 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
145 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
146 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
147 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
148 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road
149 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road
150 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road
151 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team High Road
152 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
153 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
154 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
155 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
156 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC
157 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road
158 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
160 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
161 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
162 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
163 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road
164 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld
165 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale
166 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
167 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
168 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
169 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
DNS Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld
DNS Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
DNS Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
DNF Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre
DNF Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld
DNF Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
Points
1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28 pts
2 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 22
3 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 22
4 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 18
5 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16
6 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 15
7 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 9
8 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 8
9 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre 7
10 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 6
11 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 5
12 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 4
13 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3
14 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto 2
15 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 1
Expo Milano 2015 Sprint
Sogliano Al Rubicone - km 157.7
1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 5 pts
2 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 4
3 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3
4 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2
5 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1
6 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
Mountains
San Marino - km 68.6
1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 5 pts
2 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3
3 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
Monte Carpegna - km 107.6
1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 10 pts
2 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 6
3 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 4
4 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 2
5 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
Perticara - km 138.7
1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 5 pts
2 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 3
3 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
Sorrivoli - km 174.8
1 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3 pts
2 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 2
3 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 1
Combativity
1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 18 pts
2 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 13
3 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9
4 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 8
5 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
6 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 6